Teams and Results from the I Dialga Cup

We’re presenting you the teams and results from the I Dialga Cup, the first event in a series of online tournaments hosted by Victory Road, where players compete for Travel Awards for less than $5.

This first one took place on September 1-2, 2018 and was played under the VGC 2019 Sun Series ruleset. 60 players gathered and almost $250 were given to the top-performing players.

The next Dialga Cup is coming up soon this September — follow us on Twitter to be the first one to know!

EventDialga Cup I
Date1-2 de septiembre de 2018
RulesetVGC 2019 Sun Series
Attendance60 players
#SwissPrize*PlayerTeam
16-1$175Eric Rioskyogredialgatapu-kokoincineroarkartanaamoonguss
25-2$70Victor Medinakyogredialgatapu-leleincineroarkartanaamoonguss
36-1Domingo Tundidorkyogretapu-kokoincineroarkartanaamoonguss
45-2Manuel Pérez Santínkyogrexerneastapu-kokoincineroartsareenabronzong
57-0Abel Sanzkyogrexerneasincineroarsmeargletsareenaferrothorn
66-1Alex Sotokyogreyveltaltapu-kokoincineroarludicoloferrothorn
75-2Juan Antonio Fernándezxerneaslunalaincineroarludicolosnorlaxamoonguss
85-2Pablo Ortegagroudonxerneastapu-kokoincineroarkartanacrobat
95-2Joseph Ugartegroudonyveltaltapu-kokoincineroarstakatakaamoonguss
105-2Juan Carlos Mateoskyogretapu-leleincineroarzapdosamoonguss
115-2Álvaro Carrasco Juradokyogredialgatapu-buluhitmontopsnorlaxstakataka
125-2Victor Alarconkyogrexerneasincineroarlatiasferrothorncrobat
135-2Ignacio Castellanokyogreyveltaltapu-leleincineroarbisharpamoonguss
144-3Ignacio Gálvez-Cañerodialgayveltalincineroargastrodontoxicroakferrothorn
154-3David Perezkyogrepalkiaincineroarzapdoskartanamimikyu
164-3Sergio Gallego-Casildakyogrexerneasincineroarlatiasferrothornamoonguss
174-3Guillermo Castillagroudontapu-finiincineroarzapdosvenusaur
184-3Rubén Andréskyogreyveltalincineroarkartanathundurusmeowstic
194-3Albert Bosxerneaslunalatapu-finiincineroartoxicroakferrothorn
204-3David Ridorsaxerneasyveltalincineroarludicolostakatakaamoonguss
214-3David Delgadokyogredialgatapu-kokoincineroarludicoloferrothorn
224-3Carlos San Juan Garcíagroudondialgatapu-kokoincineroarludicolomimikyu
234-3Marc Gispertkyogreyveltaltapu-kokohitmontoptoxicroaktsareena
244-3Yago Rodríguezkyogrexerneastapu-kokoincineroarludicoloferrothorn
254-3José María Sánchezxerneassolgaleoincineroarkartanaludicolocrobat
264-3Álister Gonzálezxerneaslunalatapu-kokoincineroarludicolokartana
274-3Rodri Rodríguezkyogrexerneasincineroarpersian-alolansnorlaxamoonguss
283-4Alejandro Trastoygroudonyveltaltapu-finiincineroarcresseliaferrothorn
293-4Javier Señorenaxerneasyveltaltapu-kokoincineroarkartanaamoonguss
303-4Juan Núñezkyogregroudonhitmontopcrobatcresseliaferrothorn
313-4Dani Navarrogroudonxerneastapu-kokoincineroarkartanapersian-alolan
323-4Jorge Fernándezgroudonxerneastapu-kokoincineroarcresseliaferrothorn
333-4Saúl Vázquezkyogretapu-leleincineroarludicolozapdos
343-4Andrés Puentekyogreyveltaltapu-kokoincineroarludicoloferrothorn
353-4Salva Terolgroudonyveltaltapu-finiincineroarkartanastakataka
362-5Álvaro Jiménezkyogrexerneas