Teams and results from the 2019 Roanoke Regional Championships

Event2019 Roanoke Regional Championships
Location Roanoke, VA
DateNovember 24-25, 2018
Attendance126 players (Masters)
VideogamePokémon Ultra Sun & Ultra Moon
Season2019 SeasonVGC 2019 Sun Series
Travel Award 2019 European International Championships

Masters Division

#SwissCountryPlayerCPPrizeTeam
16-1James Baek200 CP$2,000kyogrexerneasincineroartornaduskartanaamoonguss
27-0Justin Burns160 CP$1,000kyogrelunalatapu-leleincineroarkartanaamoonguss
36-1Mark Jackson130 CP$500groudonyveltaltapu-kokoincineroarnihilegoamoonguss
4*6-1Joseph Costagliolaxerneaslunalaincineroarsmearglecrobattoxicroak
46-1Kyle Livinghouse130 CP$500kyogrexerneassalazzletalonflamekartanaclefairy
56-1Westley Long100 CP$250kyogredialgatapu-leleincineroarkartanaamoonguss
66-1James Evans100 CP$250kyogrelunalatapu-kokoincineroarkartanatoxicroak
76-1Nicolas Peckman100 CP$250xerneasyveltaltapu-finilandorus-theriankartanatalonflame
85-2Abdul Barrie100 CP$250xerneasyveltaltapu-kokoincineroarlandorus-therianludicolo
95-2Paul Chua80 CPkyogrexerneasincineroartornaduskartanaamoonguss
105-2Ashton Cox80 CPxerneaslunalaincineroarsmearglecrobattoxicroak
115-2Chuppa Cross IV80 CPxerneaslunalaincineroarsmearglecrobattoxicroak
125-2C Jack Hatch80 CPgroudonxerneasincineroarheatrankartanavenusaur
135-2Zach Carlson80 CPkyogredialgatapu-leleincineroarkartanaamoonguss
145-2Stephen Mea80 CPxerneaslunalaincineroartoxicroakcrobatsmeargle
155-2Jake Magier80 CPxerneaslunalaincineroarsmearglecrobattoxicroak
165-2Angel Miranda80 CPgroudonxerneasincineroartalonflametsareenavenusaur
175-2Owen Wright60 CPkyogretapu-kokoincineroarvolcaronatsareena
185-2Tommy Cooleen60 CPkyogresolgaleotapu-kokoincineroarkartanatsareena
195-2Toler Webb60 CPxerneaslunalatapu-leleincineroarkartanaamoonguss
205-2Aaron Traylor60 CPkyogrexerneasincineroartornaduskartanaamoonguss
215-2Logan Mazur60 CPgroudonxerneastapu-kokoincineroarstakatakatsareena
225-2Matt Tidd60 CPkyogretapu-kokoincineroarlurantismimikyu
235-2Ethan Simpson60 CPgroudonmewtwotapu-leletapu-finikartanaaccelgor
245-2Rajan Bal60 CPkyogreyveltaltapu-kokoincineroarkartanatsareena
255-2Stephen Brown60 CPkyogreyveltaltapu-leledrifblimkartanaamoonguss
265-2John Gray60 CPkyogremewtwotapu-leleincineroartoxicroakwhimsicott
274-3Justin Frys60 CPkyogrezekromtapu-leleincineroarcrobatferrothorn
284-3Wolfe Glick60 CPgroudonlunalatapu-kokoincineroarstakatakaamoonguss
294-3Jeremy Rodrigues60 CPxerneaslunalaincineroarsmearglecrobattoxicroak
304-3Nick Navarre60 CPgroudonxerneasincineroartalonflametsareenavenusaur
314-3Whitney Johnson60 CPkyogrepalkiatapu-kokoincineroarstakatakafroslass
324-3Andy Anderson60 CPkyogrelunalatapu-kokoincineroarkartanatoxicroak
*Joseph Costagliola (originally placed 4th) was disqualified from the event, which makes all other seeds below go up by 1. This means that Abdul Barrie (9th seed) gets Top 8 CP and prize money, Angel Miranda (17th seed) gets Top 16 CP and Andy Anderson (33rd seed) gets Top 32 CP.
Usage stats
Usage%Pokémon
2987.88%incineroar
1751.52%xerneaskyogre
1648.48%kartana
1133.33%lunalatapu-koko
1030.30%amoonguss
927.27%toxicroak
824.24%tapu-lele
721.21%groudoncrobat
618.18%tsareenasmeargle
515.15%yveltal
412.12%talonflame
39.09%tornadusvenusaurstakataka
26.06%mewtwodialgatapu-finilandorus-therian
13.03%palkiazekromsolgaleovolcaronanihilegosalazzlelurantiswhimsicottludicoloheatranfroslassferrothorndrifblimaccelgormimikyuclefairy
Restricted pairs
PairUsageCPBest Result
xerneaslunala7 (21.21%)440 CPPaul Chua (9th)
kyogrexerneas4 (12.12%)470 CPJames Baek (1st)
groudonxerneas4 (12.12%)280 CPC Jack Hatch (12th)
kyogrelunala3 (9.09%)320 CPJustin Burns (2nd)
kyogredialga2 (6.06%)180 CPWestley Long (5th)
kyogre2 (6.06%)200 CPOwen Wright (17th)
kyogreyveltal2 (6.06%)120 CPRajan Bal (24th)
groudonyveltal1 (3.03%)130 CPMark Jackson (3rd)
kyogresolgaleo1 (3.03%)60 CPTommy Cooleen (18th)
groudonmewtwo1 (3.03%)60 CPEthan Simpson (23rd)
kyogremewtwo1 (3.03%)60 CPJohn Gray (26th)
kyogrezekrom1 (3.03%)60 CPJustin Frys (27th)
groudonlunala1 (3.03%)60 CPWolfe Glick (28th)
kyogrepalkia1 (3.03%)60 CPWhitney Johnson (31st)

Teams and results from all 33 players shown below were considered when calculating the stats.

Stream appearances

RoundMatch WinnerMatch Loser
R2Wolfe Glick
groudonlunalatapu-kokoincineroarstakatakaamoonguss
Tommy Cooleen
kyogresolgaleotapu-kokoincineroarkartanatsareena
R3Paul Chua
kyogrexerneasincineroartornaduskartanaamoonguss
Joseph Costagliola
xerneaslunalaincineroarsmearglecrobattoxicroak
R4Kyle Livinghouse
kyogrexerneassalazzletalonflamekartanaclefairy
Chuppa Cross IV
xerneaslunalaincineroarsmearglecrobattoxicroak
R5Justin Burns
kyogrelunalatapu-leleincineroarkartanaamoonguss
Ashton Cox
xerneaslunalaincineroarsmearglecrobattoxicroak
R6Mark Jackson
groudonyveltaltapu-kokoincineroarnihilegoamoonguss
Nick Navarre
groudonxerneasincineroartalonflametsareenavenusaur
R7Nicolas Peckman
xerneasyveltaltapu-finilandorus-theriankartanatalonflame
Logan Mazur
groudonxerneastapu-kokoincineroarstakatakatsareena

Leave a Comment

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!