Teams and Results from the 2020 Köln Regional Championships

Event2020 Köln Regional Championships
LocationDEU Köln, Germany
DateSeptember 28-29, 2019
Attendance233 players (Masters)
VideogamePokémon Ultra Sun & Ultra Moon
Season2020 SeasonVGC 2019 Ultra Series
Travel AwardAUS 2020 Oceania International Championships

Live Stream

Victory Road provided live stream coverage for the event! You can check out our YouTube channel to rewatch your favorite matches.

Commentators:

Masters Division

#SwissCountryPlayerCPPrizeTeam
16-2FRAHippolyte Bernard200 CP$3000groudon-primalxerneassalamence-megatapu-finiincineroarshedinja
27-1ESPAlex Gómez160 CP$2000kyogre-primalrayquaza-megatapu-kokoincineroarkartananihilego
37-1ITAMichele Gavelli130 CP$1000xerneaslunalakangaskhan-megaincineroarcrobatditto
47-1ITAAndrea Cassinese130 CP$1000groudon-primalxerneassalamence-megatapu-finiincineroarbronzong
57-1ESPCristian Casares100 CP$500kyogre-primalrayquaza-meganaganadellandorus-therianbisharpferrothorn
67-1DEUFevzi Özkan100 CP$500kyogre-primalho-ohgengar-megatapu-kokoincineroarpersian-alolan
76-2ESPEric Rios100 CP$500kyogre-primalrayquaza-megatapu-kokoincineroarkartananihilego
86-2ITAFlavio Del Pidio100 CP$500xerneasrayquaza-megatapu-finiincineroarnihilegoamoonguss
97-1ITAArash Ommati80 CP$250xerneasnecrozma-dawn-wingsmetagross-megaincineroarcrobatamoonguss
107-1ITADavide Carrer80 CP$250xerneaslunalakangaskhan-megaincineroarkartanasmeargle
117-1ITALeonardo Bonanomi80 CP$250groudon-primalxerneassalamence-megatapu-finiincineroarkartana
126-2SWENils Dunlop80 CP$250groudon-primalnecrozma-dawn-wingssalamence-megatapu-leleincineroarstakataka
136-2POLSzymon Wojdat80 CP$250groudon-primalxerneassalamence-megatapu-finiincineroaramoonguss
146-2ITADenis Cambria80 CP$250xerneaslunalasalamence-megatapu-finiincineroaramoonguss
156-2ITAFerdinando Vincenti80 CP$250xerneaslunalakangaskhan-megatapu-kokoincineroaramoonguss
166-2ITARoberto Parente80 CP$250groudon-primalmewtwomanectric-megatapu-lelewhimsicottjynx
176-2ITAGiovanni Piscitelli60 CP$-kyogre-primalxerneasmetagross-megaincineroartornadusamoonguss
186-2DEUFabian Henning60 CP$-kyogre-primalnecrozma-dusk-manemanectric-megatapu-finiribombeeaudino
196-2ITAAlessio Astrea60 CP$-xerneasyveltalmetagross-megaincineroartogedemaruhitmontop
206-2ITALorenzo Lax60 CP$-xerneaslunalakangaskhan-megaincineroarcrobatamoonguss
216-2ITAAniello Luliano60 CP$-groudon-primalxerneassalamence-megatapu-kokoincineroarjumpluff
226-2GBRBen Markham60 CP$-groudon-primalnecrozma-dawn-wingssalamence-megatapu-lelemandibuzzstakataka
236-2DEUFabian Braun60 CP$-xerneaslunalakangaskhan-megatapu-kokoincineroarditto
246-2DEUMatthias Suchodolski60 CP$-groudon-primallunalasalamence-megatapu-finiincineroarstakataka
256-2DEUMartin Kockel60 CP$-groudon-primalyveltalsalamence-megaraichunihilegoferrothorn
266-2ITARoberto Ceglia60 CP$-groudon-primalyveltalmetagross-megatapu-kokoincineroarjumpluff
276-2ITA