Teams and Results from the VR Tundra Challenge

Event2020 VR Tundra Challenge
LocationOnline
Date31 October and 1 November 2020
Attendance298 players
VideogamePokémon Sword and Pokémon Shield
Season2021 SeasonVGC20 Series 7
FormatOpen teamsheets

Teams and Results

#SwissCountryPlayerPrizeTeamExp.
17-2USAJoseph Ugarte
(JoeUX9)
$600
kartanarotom-heatgastrodonlandorus-theriandragapulttyranitar
27-2ITAMarco Silva
(marcofiero)
$300
kartanaincineroarlaprastornadusamoongussmetagross
38-1ITADavide Carrer
(NiRainbow)
$150
urshifuincineroartapu-finiregielekidusclopsglastrier
47-2ITATommaso Benedetti
(Magma Cap)
$150
amoongussincineroartapu-finithundurusspectriermetagross
58-1JPNKoki Kawanishi
(ライ)
$75
urshifuincineroartapu-finiregielekitornadusmetagross
67-2USAAdrien Hurley
(ColdingLight)
$75
whimsicottblacephalonurshifuzapdosdusclopsglastrier
77-2FRAEliott Legroux
(Ethox)
$75
rillaboomheatrantapu-finilandorus-therianmoltres-galartogedemaru
87-2FRAHippolyte Bernard
(Redsilver)
$75
kartanagrimmsnarlrotom-washlandorus-theriandusclopsglastrier
98-1USAAndrew Ding
(Valentine)
rillaboomheatranurshifuthundurusdusclopsglastrier
108-1KORLee Jun-hee
(카츠미)
kartanacresseliatapu-finiraichumoltres-galarstakataka
118-1ITANico D. Cognetta
(Dave)
amoongussenteirotom-washlandorus-theriangrimmsnarlmetagross
128-1GBRMax Waterman
(Simipour)
amoongussrotom-heattapu-finitornadustyranitarmetagross
137-2ITAAlex DellaPasqua
(Gilgamesh)
amoongussincineroartapu-finiguzzlorddusclopscelesteela
147-2BRABrady Smith
(bsmiffy)
kartanaurshifutapu-finiregielekidusclopsglastrier
157-2FRAAlexandre Lissardy
(RdmH3)
amoongussheatrantapu-finiregielekimoltres-galarlandorus-therian
167-2Luciano Begot
(Luciano)
amoongussincineroartapu-finizapdosstakatakamamoswine
177-2ITAAlessio Fuscà
(NikyuAlex)
amoongussblazikentapu-finizapdosbisharplandorus-therian
187-2IRLMattie Morgan
(Mattie)
kartanaurshifutapu-finiregielekidusclopsglastrier
197-2ITAAndrea Cassinese
(Andrea)
ferrothornindeedee-femaletapu-fininihilegobronzongglastrier
207-2JPNHirofumi Kimura
(カ・エール)
kartanarotom-heatprimarinacresseliadragapulturshifu
217-2ITAGabriele Mocciaro
(Dalembertian)
kartanaincineroartapu-finilandorus-therianmoltres-galarnihilego
227-2ITAAndrea Pagano
(Paghy)
comfeyincineroarrotom-washtogekissdragapultterrakion
237-2ITADaniele Fanelli
(Daniele)
ferrothornincineroartapu-finiraichumoltres-galarmamoswine
247-2USAKyle Livinghouse
(Animus)
dragapultincineroartapu-finiregielekidusclopsglastrier
257-2ITALuca Lussignoli
(lucalucario)
clefairyurshifutapu-finizapdoslandorus-therianmetagross
267-2USACharles Jones
(Charlie)
rillaboomblacephalonurshifuthundurusmespritcoalossal
#PlayerPrizeTeamExp.
1USA
Joseph Ugarte
(JoeUX9)
$600
kartanarotom-heatgastrodonlandorus-theriandragapulttyranitar
2ITA
Marco Silva
(marcofiero)
$300
kartanaincineroarlaprastornadusamoongussmetagross
3ITA
Davide Carrer
(NiRainbow)
$150
urshifuincineroartapu-finiregielekidusclopsglastrier
4ITA
Tommaso Benedetti
(Magma Cap)
$150
amoongussincineroartapu-finithundurusspectriermetagross
5JPN
Koki Kawanishi
(ライ)
$75
urshifuincineroartapu-finiregielekitornadusmetagross
 
6USA
Adrien Hurley
(ColdingLight)
$75
whimsicottblacephalonurshifuzapdosdusclopsglastrier
 
7FRA
Eliott Legroux
(Ethox)
$75
rillaboomheatrantapu-finilandorus-therianmoltres-galartogedemaru
8FRA
Hippolyte Bernard
(Redsilver)
$75
kartanagrimmsnarlrotom-washlandorus-theriandusclopsglastrier
9USA
Andrew Ding
(Valentine)
rillaboomheatranurshifuthundurusdusclopsglastrier
 
10KOR
Lee Jun-hee
(카츠미)
kartanacresseliatapu-finiraichumoltres-galarstakataka
11ITA
Nico D. Cognetta
(Dave)
amoongussenteirotom-washlandorus-theriangrimmsnarlmetagross
12GBR
Max Waterman
(Simipour)
amoongussrotom-heattapu-finitornadustyranitarmetagross
 
13ITA
Alex DellaPasqua
(Gilgamesh)
amoongussincineroartapu-finiguzzlorddusclopscelesteela
14BRA
Brady Smith
(bsmiffy)
kartanaurshifutapu-finiregielekidusclopsglastrier
15FRA
Alexandre Lissardy
(RdmH3)
amoongussheatrantapu-finiregielekimoltres-galarlandorus-therian
16
Luciano Begot
(Luciano)
amoongussincineroartapu-finizapdosstakatakamamoswine
17ITA
Alessio Fuscà
(NikyuAlex)
amoongussblazikentapu-finizapdosbisharplandorus-therian
 
18IRL
Mattie Morgan
(Mattie)
kartanaurshifutapu-finiregielekidusclopsglastrier
19ITA
Andrea Cassinese
(Andrea)
ferrothornindeedee-femaletapu-fininihilegobronzongglastrier
20JPN
Hirofumi Kimura
(カ・エール)
kartanarotom-heatprimarinacresseliadragapulturshifu
 
21ITA
Gabriele Mocciaro
(Dalembertian)
kartanaincineroartapu-finilandorus-therianmoltres-galarnihilego
22ITA
Andrea Pagano
(Paghy)
comfeyincineroarrotom-washtogekissdragapultterrakion
23ITA
Daniele Fanelli
(Daniele)
ferrothornincineroartapu-finiraichumoltres-galarmamoswine
 
24USA
Kyle Livinghouse
(Animus)
dragapultincineroartapu-finiregielekidusclopsglastrier
25ITA
Luca Lussignoli
(lucalucario)
clefairyurshifutapu-finizapdoslandorus-therianmetagross
26USA
Charles Jones
(Charlie)
rillaboomblacephalonurshifuthundurusmespritcoalossal

1 thought on “Teams and Results from the VR Tundra Challenge”

Leave a Comment

Do NOT follow this link or you will be banned from the site!