Teams and Results from the 2022 Santiago Regionals

Event2022 Santiago Regional Championships
LocationCHL Santiago, Chile
Date4 June 2022
Attendance54 players (MA)
VideogamePokémon Sword and Pokémon Shield
Season2022 Season – VGC Series 12
Format6 Swiss rounds + Top 8 single elimination
OrganizerBig Bang Entertainment

Teams and Results

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamExp.
15-1PERDiego Gutiérrez
(Zero)
200 CP
$1000
Zacian-CrownedReshiramGrimmsnarlRillaboomBlastoiseLandorus-Therian
 
26-0PEROrlando Luna
(orlando luna)
160 CP
$500
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarRillaboomBlastoiseThundurus
 
35-1CHLSebastián Lobos
(Seba)
130 CP
$250
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarRillaboomBlastoiseThundurus
 
44-2PERJorge Baca
(Jorginho)
130 CP
$250
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarVenusaurUrshifuTornadus
 
55-1ARGJoaquín Salerno
(Mysticbox…)
100 CP
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlZapdos
 
65-1CHLIván Casanova
(Beygon)
100 CP
Zacian-CrownedGroudonCharizardMiloticGrimmsnarlRegieleki
 
75-1CHLMichael Navas
(Michael)
100 CP
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlZapdos
 
84-2CHLCristóbal Saíd
(SaidC)
100 CP
Calyrex-Ice-RiderKyogreIncineroarVenusaurGrimmsnarlTorkoal
 
94-2CHLLuciano Laroze
(el.luzi)
80 CP
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderGroudonIncineroarVenusaurGrimmsnarlCharizard
 
104-2MEXArath Vera
(Arath)
80 CP
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarDragapultWhimsicottZapdos
 
114-2CHLHéctor Garrido
(Troyano)
80 CP
SolgaleoKyogreIncineroarRillaboomPorygon2Zapdos
 
124-2CHLCamilo Liberona
(Linko)
80 CP
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlZapdos
 
134-2CHLSebastián Parra
(Sebba)
80 CP
LunalaGroudonIncineroarVenusaurUrshifuThundurus
 
144-2CHLFelipe Rojas
(Dua Roxas)
80 CP
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderKyogreUrshifuTsareenaWhimsicottThundurus
 
154-2CHLPablo Torres
(sigurboy)
80 CP
Kyurem-WhiteGroudonIncineroarCharizardWhimsicottThundurus
 
164-2CHLAcxel Soto
(PasquiWolf)
80 CP
LunalaReshiramIncineroarRillaboomPorygon2Thundurus
 

Streaming

Some of the matches were broadcast live, in Spanish, featuring Javier Valdés and Sergio Scabbiolo as casters.

Take a look below at the following matches!

Streamed matches
RoundPlayer 1vsPlayer 2
R2PER
Diego Gutiérrez
vsMEX
Eduardo Abrego
zacian-crownedreshiramgrimmsnarlrillaboomblastoiselandorus-therian
zacian-crownedcalyrex-shadow-riderincineroarrillaboomgastrodonthundurus
R3ARG
Joaquín Salerno
vsECU
Juan C. Ortiz
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarrillaboomgrimmsnarlzapdos
zacian-crownedcalyrex-shadow-riderincineroarrillaboomgastrodonthundurus
R4CHL
Camilo Díaz
vsPER
Orlando Luna
zacian-crownedyveltalincineroargastrodongrimmsnarlregieleki
zacian-crownedcalyrex-shadow-riderincineroarrillaboomblastoisethundurus
R5CHL
Camilo Liberona
vsMEX
Arath Vera
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarrillaboomgrimmsnarlzapdos
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroardragapultwhimsicottzapdos
R6CHL
Michael Navas
vsCHL
Luciano Laroze
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarrillaboomgrimmsnarlzapdos
calyrex-shadow-ridergroudonincineroarvenusaurgrimmsnarlcharizard
T8PER
Orlando Luna
vsCHL
Cristóbal Saíd
zacian-crownedcalyrex-shadow-riderincineroarrillaboomblastoisethundurus
calyrex-ice-riderkyogreincineroarvenusaurgrimmsnarltorkoal
T4PER
Diego Gutiérrez
vsPER
Jorge Baca
zacian-crownedreshiramgrimmsnarlrillaboomblastoiselandorus-therian
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarvenusaururshifutornadus
FinalsPER
Diego Gutiérrez
vsPER
Orlando Luna
zacian-crownedreshiramgrimmsnarlrillaboomblastoiselandorus-therian
zacian-crownedcalyrex-shadow-riderincineroarrillaboomblastoisethundurus

Check out the full event in IRNemesis’ Twitch channel!

You might also like...

Victory Road