Teams and Results from the 2022 World Championships

Event2022 World Championships
LocationGBR London, United Kingdom
Date18–21 August 2022
Attendance307 players
VideogamePokémon Sword and Pokémon Shield
Season2022 Season – VGC Series 12
Format8 Day 1 Swiss rounds + 7 Day 2 Swiss rounds + X-2 Top Cut

Check out our preview articles on the participating players from North America, Europe, Latin America, Oceania, Japan and the rest of Asia!

Teams and Results

Top cut

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamExp.
17-0PRTEduardo Cunha
(Edu)
2023 D1
$10000
ZACIAN-CrownedCALYREX-Shadow-RiderIncineroarRillaboomGastrodon-EastThundurus
 
26-1ESPGuillermo Castilla
(KastyTP)
2023 D1
$7500
LUNALAGROUDONIncineroarCharizardGrimmsnarlRegieleki
36-1USAJames Baek
(SoulUnison)
2023 D1
$5000
ZACIAN-CrownedKYOGREIncineroarRillaboomIndeedee-FemaleTornadus
45-2USAPaul Chua
(Paul)
2023 D1
$5000
CALYREX-Ice-RiderPALKIAIncineroarAmoongussPorygon2Regieleki
 
55-2GBRCalvin Foster
(calvonix)
$3000
ZACIAN-CrownedCALYREX-Shadow-RiderIncineroarWhimsicottGastrodonThundurus
 
65-2AUSMeaghan Rattle
(Yosuke)
$3000
ZACIAN-CrownedKYOGRELandorus-TherianCelesteelaGrimmsnarlThundurus
 
75-2ITADavide Carrer
(Nirinbo)
$3000
ZACIAN-CrownedGROUDONIncineroarGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarlCharizard
85-2JPNNaoto Mizobuchi
(コケホドリ)
$3000
LUNALAGROUDONIncineroarGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarlCharizard
96-1FRAHippolyte Bernard
(Redsilver)
$1500
ZACIAN-CrownedKYOGREIncineroarShedinjaLandorusThundurus
 
106-1JPNRinya Kobayashi
(R)
$1500
ZACIAN-CrownedGROUDONIncineroarGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarlCharizard
116-1CZEDavid Koutesh
(Hamstermania)
$1500
DIALGAYVELTALLandorus-TherianFerrothornGyaradosThundurus
126-1ITARoberto Parente
(Roberto)
$1500
CALYREX-Shadow-RiderKYOGRELandorus-TherianWhimsicottIndeedee-FemaleRegieleki
 
135-2ESPEric Rios
(Riopaser)
$1500
ZACIAN-CrownedGROUDONIncineroarGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarlCharizard
145-2ITAFlavio Del Pidio
(Pado)
$1500
ZACIAN-CrownedKYOGREIncineroarShedinjaPorygon2Moltres-Galar
 
155-2ITADaniele Spuntarelli
(Zenzero)
$1500
ZACIAN-CrownedKYOGREIncineroarShedinjaPorygon2Moltres-Galar
 
165-2JPNKo Tsukide
(FRANXX)
$1500
ZACIAN-CrownedKYOGREIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlThundurus
175-2JPNTatsuya Watanuki
(スライム)
GROUDONKYOGREIncineroarGolisopodTornadusRaikou
185-2ITALeonardo Bonanomi
(Leo)
ZACIAN-CrownedKYOGREIncineroarRillaboomWhimsicottThundurus
 
195-2USAAdrien Hurley
(Adrien)
CALYREX-Ice-RiderPALKIAIncineroarAmoongussPorygon2Regieleki
 
205-2JPNYuma Kinugawa
(ザUMA)
ZACIAN-CrownedKYOGREIncineroarRillaboomWhimsicottThundurus
215-2JPNShinichi Matsuda
(El Niño)
ZACIAN-CrownedCALYREX-Shadow-RiderIncineroarGastrodonLandorus-TherianThundurus
225-2USAJoseph Ugarte
(JoeUX9)
LUNALAGROUDONIncineroarVenusaurGrimmsnarlCharizard
 
235-2ESPÁlex Soto
(Nana)
ZACIAN-CrownedKYOGREIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlThundurus
245-2USANils Dunlop
(Peakmeister)
YVELTALKYOGREIncineroarRillaboomAmoongussRegieleki
 
255-2USABrady Smith
(bsmiffy)
ZACIAN-CrownedCALYREX-Shadow-RiderIncineroarGastrodon-EastLandorus-TherianThundurus
 
265-2JPNMotoki Agano
(ぬけたろう)
CALYREX-Ice-RiderPALKIAIncineroarAmoongussGothitelleTapu-Fini

Day 2 Swiss

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamExp.
274-3JPNEisuke Nakayama
(つばき)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarVenusaurTapu-FiniThundurus

284-3THAChaiyawat Traiwichcha
(Nontaro)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarlCharizard

294-3JPNTomoyuki Yoshimura
(SNOW)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomWhimsicottThundurus

304-3DEUMarkus Stadter
(13Yoshi37)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreLandorus-TherianKartanaAmoongussTornadus

314-3JPNShohei Kimura
(ナンス)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomWhimsicottThundurus

324-3USAChuppa Cross
(Chuppa*Cross)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodonGrimmsnarlCharizard

334-3JPNYosuke Takayanagi
(やなぎ)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2Torkoal

344-3ITAFrancesco Pardini
(NayJay)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreSableyeRillaboomWhimsicottCharizard

354-3ITAFederico Camporesi
(FedeCampoVGC)
Zacian-CrownedLunalaIncineroarRillaboomGastrodon-EastThundurus

364-3ITALuca Ceribelli
(ceree)
LunalaGroudonIncineroarVenusaurGrimmsnarlCharizard

374-3ESPJoaquín Blanch
(TheXich)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarKartanaLandorus-TherianTornadus

384-3USAJeremy Rodrigues
(Serapis)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderPalkiaIncineroarAmoongussGrimmsnarlTapu-Fini

394-3JPNSho Ito
(シールド)
YveltalKyogreRaichuKartanaShedinjaZapdos

404-3INDRaghav Malaviya
(mudhiman)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarWhimsicottShedinjaThundurus

414-3USAJames Evans
(James)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderGroudonIncineroarVenusaurGastrodon-EastThundurus

424-3ITAAlex DellaPasqua
(Gilgamesh)
SolgaleoCalyrex-Ice-RiderIncineroarTapu-FiniPorygon2Terrakion

434-3JPNNaoya Takasago
(ナツメ)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarAmoongussWhimsicottThundurus

444-3TWNChyr Wei
(Megumi~)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarAmoongussWhimsicottThundurus

454-3JPNKiwamu Endo
(アナスタシア)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomWhimsicottThundurus

464-3BRAGabriel Agati
(Gabriel)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreLandorus-TherianKartanaTornadusDitto

474-3JPNKota Kawabe
(まなかあお)
ZekromKyogreEnteiCelesteelaWhimsicottLandorus-Therian

484-3ITAAndrea Cassinese
(Andrea)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodonGrimmsnarlCharizard

494-3JPNJoji Kaieda
(ソード)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarlCharizard

504-3JPNTaro Okada
(ヒオリ)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarlCharizard

514-3JPNWataru Arai
(コウ)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderPalkiaIncineroarAmoongussPorygon2Tapu-Fini

524-3AUSHenry Rich
(Hobbit)
YveltalKyogreIncineroarRillaboomAmoongussRegieleki

534-3KORJeongso Lee
(상자)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlZapdos

544-3HKGPan Si Ming
(蓝宝石)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreLandorus-TherianCelesteelaTornadusThundurus
Report
554-3USABen Grissmer
(chef)
Zacian-CrownedKyurem-WhiteUrshifuShedinjaSableyeDitto

564-3JPNYusuke Shibano
(463)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreLandorus-TherianRillaboomGrimmsnarlThundurus

573-4JPNKentaro Matsumoto
(ソード)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreLandorus-TherianKartanaAmoongussTornadus

583-4ESPAlex Gómez
(PokeAlex)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderGroudonIncineroarCharizardGrimmsnarlRegieleki

593-4JPNYuya Tada
(てんか)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreAmoongussKartanaWhimsicottDitto

603-4ARGJuan Salerno
(AION Juanfi)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderLunalaIncineroarGastrodon-EastPersian-AlolaRegieleki

613-4FINJoonas Hakalahti
(Daffel)
EternatusKyogreLandorus-TherianShedinjaPorygon2Indeedee-Female

623-4ITAMarco Silva
(marcofiero)
Zacian-CrownedLunalaIncineroarGastrodonRillaboomThundurus

633-4THAJirawiwat Thitasiri
(Ji)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodonGrimmsnarlCharizard

643-4ITAAlessio Y. Boschetto
(Emily)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarShedinjaPorygon2Moltres-Galar

653-4AUTLukas Auer
(SaltySylveon)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreLandorus-TherianKartanaIndeedee-FemaleTornadus

663-4USAAshton Cox
(Ash *)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderGroudonCharizardGastrodonGrimmsnarlThundurus

673-4JPNGo Hirabara
(ゴウ)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalLandorus-TherianGastrodon-EastRotom-HeatRegieleki

683-4CHNPeng Chongjun
(Nocturne)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodonGrimmsnarlCharizard

693-4GBRTaran Birdee
(Taran)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreCharizardAmoongussWhimsicottThundurus

703-4JPNNaoyuki Matsuhashi
(ゼオン)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderGroudonIncineroarCharizardPorygon2Regieleki

713-4JPNTatsuki Wakita
(ブレード)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarKartanaWhimsicottRegieleki

723-4JPNShoma Honami
(ソード)
Zacian-CrownedDialgaLandorus-TherianFerrothornMeowsticTornadus

733-4KORWonseok Jung
(레오♪)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarVenusaurGrimmsnarlThundurus

743-4IRLMattie Morgan
(Mattie)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarlCharizard

753-4CHLHeriberto Pacaje
(ToyParadise)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderYveltalIncineroarWhimsicottLandorusRegieleki

763-4MYSKevin Ngim
(Kepp)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarlCharizard

773-4JPNYuhi Kawaide
(ルック)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderGroudonIncineroarVenusaurCharizardThundurus

783-4USAZach Gray
(Moone)
DialgaCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarDittoGrimmsnarlThundurus

793-4JPNKotaro Nakagome
(マイケル)
DialgaGiratina-OriginLandorus-TherianTornadusGrimmsnarlThundurus

802-5JPNKaoru Ueki
(かおる)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRotom-HeatWhimsicottSableyeThundurus

812-4AUSSam Pandelis
(Saya)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarRillaboomUrshifuCoalossal

822-3FINOliver Eskolin
(Owe)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarGastrodonWhimsicottThundurus

832-5ESPIago Pardo
(Chris)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarGastrodonWhimsicottThundurus

842-5ECUPaul Ruiz
(Ralfdude)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarKartanaWhimsicottZapdos

852-4GTMNathan Ortiz
(Kortex)
Kyurem-WhiteCalyrex-Shadow-RiderUrshifuDittoSableyeRegieleki

862-5GTMJuan M. Santizo
(Juanma)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarRillaboomGastrodon-EastThundurus

872-5FRAThomas Gravouille
(Hari)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarShedinjaLandorusThundurus

882-4CHLNicolás del Campo
(TG Sh4dowzon)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarAmoongussGrimmsnarlThundurus

892-3USAEnzo Reci
(illusion)
LunalaGroudonCharizardVenusaurClefairyRegieleki

902-3JPNKazuki Kobayashi
(Yuary)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderYveltalIncineroarAmoongussGastrodonThundurus

912-5AUSLuke Iuele
(Luke★)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarlRegieleki

922-5JPNHinata Kozuka
(うぱー)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodonGrimmsnarlCharizard

932-5JPNKohei Inomoto
(コウヘイ)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderPalkiaIncineroarAmoongussPorygon2Tapu-Fini

942-5JPNKohei Fujita
(コウ)
Zacian-CrownedPalkiaEnteiKartanaGrimmsnarlGothitelle

952-5PHLPatrick Elegado
(Patrick)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlZapdos

962-5SGPMelvin Keh
(Shaman)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarShedinjaPorygon2Thundurus

972-5CHLJavier Valdés
(IRNemesisTV)
Zacian-CrownedDialgaGothitelleRillaboomPorygon2Thundurus

981-3ITAGiovanni Piscitelli
(Genius)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomWhimsicottThundurus

991-4JPNTakuma Yamane
(おみく)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomWhimsicottThundurus

1001-3FRAFrançois-X. de Lageneste
(FX)
Zacian-CrownedDialgaIncineroarMienshaoGothitelleDitto

1011-6JPNMasahiro Onimaru
(レオ)
Zacian-CrownedPalkiaIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlMamoswine

1021-3AUSJames Katsaros
(ChosenFuture)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomWhimsicottThundurus

1031-3POLSzymon Wojdat
(Amy)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderGroudonIncineroarCharizardGrimmsnarlRegieleki

1041-3CHLDiego Ferreira
(Diego)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalJynxLaprasRaichuThundurus

1051-5ITAFederico Isola
(Alca)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderWeezingGastrodonWhimsicottThundurus

1061-4JPNKiyoshiro Arai
(じぇらーる)
SolgaleoKyogreIncineroarRillaboomMoltres-GalarThundurus

1071-6GRCChristos Giagozoglou
(Chris)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreLandorus-TherianKartanaAmoongussTornadus

1081-5ARGJoaquín Salerno
(Mysticbox…)
Zacian-CrownedReshiramIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlBlastoise

1091-6CHLVicente Fuentes
(Amanda-V)
LunalaGroudonIncineroarVenusaurGrimmsnarlCharizard

1100-1AUSAlfredo Chang-Gonzalez
(Chino)
No show
1110-1AUSJack Gilbert
(Gimmick)
No show
1120-4JPNKaisei Ichikawa
(そーかい)
SolgaleoKyogreIncineroarAmoongussTornadusRegieleki

1130-4JPNTsubasa Kitaoka
(トム)
YveltalGroudonCharizardVenusaurBronzongRegieleki

1140-7GBRJack Clarke
(Jack)
LunalaGroudonIncineroarVenusaurGrimmsnarlCharizard


Day 1 teams

Day 1 is a qualifier to Day 2, and the requirement to advance is to obtain a result with 2 or fewer losses in the Swiss rounds. There are no formal standings, as players that reach the needed number of wins are automatically dropped from the tournament.

225 qualified players participated in Day 1, of which 32 advanced to Day 2.

#FlagPlayerPrizeTeamExp.
6-0INDRaghav Malaviya
(mudhiman)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarShedinjaGrimmsnarlThundurus
 
6-0USAChuppa Cross
(Chuppa*Cross)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodonGrimmsnarlCharizard
 
6-0JPNTaro Okada
(ヒオリ)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarlCharizard
 
6-0JPNTsubasa Kitaoka
(トム)
Day 2
YveltalGroudonCharizardVenusaurBronzongRegieleki
 
6-1ESPÁlex Soto
(Nana)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlThundurus
 
6-1CZEDavid Koutesh
(Hamstermania)
Day 2
DialgaYveltalLandorus-TherianFerrothornGyaradosThundurus
 
6-1JPNEisuke Nakayama
(つばき)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarVenusaurTapu-FiniThundurus
 
6-1GBRJack Clarke
(Jack)
Day 2
LunalaGroudonIncineroarVenusaurGrimmsnarlCharizard
 
6-1FINJoonas Hakalahti
(Daffel)
Day 2
EternatusKyogreLandorus-TherianShedinjaPorygon2Indeedee-Female
 
6-1JPNKohei Inomoto
(コウヘイ)
Day 2
Calyrex-Ice-RiderPalkiaIncineroarAmoongussPorygon2Tapu-Fini
 
6-1ITALuca Ceribelli
(ceree)
Day 2
LunalaGroudonIncineroarVenusaurGrimmsnarlCharizard
 
6-1IRLMattie Morgan
(Mattie)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarlCharizard
 
6-1JPNShohei Kimura
(ナンス)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomWhimsicottThundurus
 
6-1JPNYosuke Takayanagi
(やなぎ)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2Torkoal
 
6-2USAAdrien Hurley
(Adrien)
Day 2
Calyrex-Ice-RiderPalkiaIncineroarAmoongussPorygon2Regieleki
 
6-2USABen Grissmer
(chef)
Day 2
Kyurem-WhiteCalyrex-Shadow-RiderUrshifuShedinjaSableyeDitto
 
6-2GBRCalvin Foster
(calvonix)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarGastrodonWhimsicottThundurus
 
6-2ITADaniele Spuntarelli
(Zenzero)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarShedinjaPorygon2Moltres-Galar
 
6-2ITAFederico Isola
(Alca)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderWeezingWhimsicottGastrodon-EastThundurus
 
6-2ITAFrancesco Pardini
(NayJay)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedKyogreSableyeRillaboomWhimsicottCharizard
 
6-2JPNJoji Kaieda
(ソード)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarlCharizard
 
6-2JPNKazuki Kobayashi
(Yuary)
Day 2
Calyrex-Ice-RiderYveltalIncineroarAmoongussGastrodonThundurus
 
6-2JPNKiwamu Endo
(でるびー)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomWhimsicottThundurus
 
6-2JPNKotaro Nakagome
(マイケル)
Day 2
DialgaGiratina-OriginLandorus-TherianTornadusGrimmsnarlThundurus
 
6-2ITALeonardo Bonanomi
(Leo)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomWhimsicottThundurus
 
6-2JPNNaoyuki Matsuhashi
(えりーぜ)
Day 2
Calyrex-Ice-RiderGroudonIncineroarCharizardPorygon2Regieleki
 
6-2GTMNathan Ortiz
(Kortex)
Day 2
Kyurem-WhiteCalyrex-Shadow-RiderUrshifuShedinjaSableyeDitto
 
6-2JPNShinichi Matsuda
(El Niño)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarGastrodonLandorus-TherianThundurus
 
6-2JPNShoma Honami
(ソード)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedDialgaLandorus-TherianFerrothornMeowsticTornadus
 
6-2JPNTatsuki Wakita
(ブレード)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarKartanaWhimsicottRegieleki
 
6-2JPNYusuke Shibano
(ユウスケ)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedKyogreLandorus-TherianRillaboomGrimmsnarlThundurus
 
6-2JPNYuya Tada
(てんか)
Day 2
Zacian-CrownedKyogreAmoongussKartanaWhimsicottDitto
 

Seniors Division

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamExp.
15-1JPNYasuharu S.2023 D1
$10000
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarVenusaurBronzongThundurus
 
26-0AUSNicholas K.2023 D1
$7500
Zacian-CrownedKyogreShedinjaKartanaWhimsicottThundurus
 
35-1CANKylan V.2023 D1
$5000
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderGroudonIncineroarCharizardGastrodonThundurus
 
45-1JPNYuma S.2023 D1
$5000
Calyrex-Ice-RiderGroudonIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2Regieleki
 
55-1FRAAurélien S.$3000
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarGastrodonGrimmsnarlCharizard
 
64-2JPNHayato H.$3000
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarLandorus-TherianThundurusRegieleki
 
74-2IRLThomas D.$3000
Zacian-CrownedKyogreCharizardAmoongussWhimsicottThundurus
 
84-2JPNRyosei I.$3000
Zacian-CrownedKyogreLandorus-TherianAmoongussGrimmsnarlRegieleki
 

Juniors Division

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamExp.
14-2JPNKosaku M.2023 D1
$10000
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderLandorus-TherianAmoongussWhimsicottBlastoise
 
24-2AUSKiara N.2023 D1
$7500
Zacian-CrownedKyogreLandorus-TherianAmoongussKartanaTornadus
 
35-1JPNMikoto I.2023 D1
$5000
SolgaleoKyogreGrimmsnarlRillaboomThundurusRegieleki
 
45-1JPNHatsuki F.2023 D1
$5000
GroudonKyogreWhimsicottVenusaurPorygon2Zapdos
 
55-1JPNEiru M.$3000
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderKyogreLandorus-TherianAmoongussWhimsicottRegieleki
 
64-2JPNSosuke U.$3000
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarComfeyRaichuRegieleki
 
74-2CRIAnnk I. R.$3000
Zacian-CrownedKyurem-WhiteIncineroarIndeedee-FemaleWhimsicottThundurus
 
84-2DEUAlexander M.$3000
Calyrex-Ice-RiderDialgaIncineroarAmoongussMimikyuThundurus
 

Streaming

Some of the matches were broadcast live featuring Lee Provost, Labhaoisa Akcos-Cromie, Adam DorricottRosemary KelleyJoe Brown and Sierra Hunter as casters.

Take a look below at the following matches!

List of streamed matches (Day 1)
RoundPlayer 1vsPlayer 2
R1FIN
Lauri Halonen
vsUSA
Collin Heier
calyrex-ice-riderreshiramgrimmsnarltapu-finiporygon2regieleki
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarshedinjagrimmsnarlthundurus
R2JPN
Shoma Honami
vsUSA
Aaron Traylor
zacian-crowneddialgalandorus-therianferrothornmeowstictornadus
zacian-crownedcalyrex-ice-riderincineroaramoongussmimikyuregieleki
R3aESP
Oriol Plaza
vsJPN
Hirofumi Kimura
zacian-crownedcalyrex-shadow-riderincineroargastrodonwhimsicottthundurus
zacian-crownedcalyrex-shadow-riderincineroargastrodonwhimsicottthundurus
R3bUSA
Dylan Salvanera
vsIRL
Mattie Morgan
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroaramoongusswhimsicottthundurus
zacian-crownedgroudonincineroargastrodon-eastgrimmsnarlcharizard
R4JPN
Shohei Kimura
vsUSA
Ben Grissmer
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarrillaboomwhimsicottthundurus
zacian-crownedkyurem-whiteurshifushedinjasableyeditto
R5JPN
Kohei Inomoto
vsCZE
David Koutesh
calyrex-ice-riderpalkiaincineroaramoongussporygon2tapu-fini
dialgayveltallandorus-therianferrothorngyaradosthundurus
R6JPN
Ginjiro Shiraki
vsIND
Raghav Malaviya
zacian-crownedcalyrex-shadow-riderincineroarwhimsicottlandorus-therianregieleki
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarshedinjagrimmsnarlthundurus
R7GBR
William Tansley
vsESP
Álex Soto
zacian-crownedgroudonincineroargastrodongrimmsnarlcharizard
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarrillaboomgrimmsnarlthundurus
R8JPN
Tatsuki Wakita
vsSWE
Aditya Subramanian
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarkartanawhimsicottregieleki
calyrex-ice-ridergroudonincineroarcharizardgrimmsnarlregieleki
List of streamed matches (Day 2)
RoundPlayer 1vsPlayer 2
R1ESP
Eric Rios
vsCHN
Peng Chongjun
zacian-crownedgroudonincineroargastrodon-eastgrimmsnarlcharizard
zacian-crownedgroudonincineroargastrodongrimmsnarlcharizard
R2JPN
Hinata Kozuka
vsFRA
Thomas Gravouille
zacian-crownedgroudonincineroargastrodongrimmsnarlcharizard
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarshedinjalandorusthundurus
R3aITA
Leonardo Bonanomi
vsJPN
Go Hirabara
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarrillaboomwhimsicottthundurus
zacian-crownedyveltallandorus-theriangastrodon-eastrotom-heatregieleki
R3bUSA
Chuppa Cross
vsJPN
Shohei Kimura
zacian-crownedgroudonincineroargastrodongrimmsnarlcharizard
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarrillaboomwhimsicottthundurus
R4ITA
Daniele Spuntarelli
vsJPN
Eisuke Nakayama
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarshedinjaporygon2moltres-galar
zacian-crownedgroudonincineroarvenusaurtapu-finithundurus
R5ITA
Roberto Parente
vsJPN
Yosuke Takayanagi
calyrex-shadow-riderkyogrelandorus-therianwhimsicottindeedee-femaleregieleki
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarvenusaurporygon2torkoal
R6USA
Joseph Ugarte
vsITA
Flavio Del Pidio
lunalagroudonincineroarvenusaurgrimmsnarlcharizard
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarshedinjaporygon2moltres-galar
R7JPN
Shohei Kimura
vsJPN
Naoto Mizobuchi
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarrillaboomwhimsicottthundurus
lunalagroudonincineroargastrodon-eastgrimmsnarlcharizard
List of streamed matches (Day 3)
RoundPlayer 1vsPlayer 2
Top cut
JPN
Tatsuya Watanuki
vsJPN
Ko Tsukide
groudonkyogreincineroargolisopodtornadusraikou
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarrillaboomgrimmsnarlthundurus
Top 16
JPN
Rinya Kobayashi
vsITA
Davide Carrer
zacian-crownedgroudonincineroargastrodon-eastgrimmsnarlcharizard
zacian-crownedgroudonincineroargastrodon-eastgrimmsnarlcharizard
Top 8a
PRT
Eduardo Cunha
vsJPN
Naoto Mizobuchi
zacian-crownedcalyrex-shadow-riderincineroarrillaboomgastrodon-eastthundurus
lunalagroudonincineroargastrodon-eastgrimmsnarlcharizard
Top 8bGBR
Calvin Foster
vsUSA
Paul Chua
zacian-crownedcalyrex-shadow-riderincineroarwhimsicottgastrodonthundurus
calyrex-ice-riderpalkiaincineroaramoongussporygon2regieleki
Top 8cAUS
Meaghan Rattle
vsUSA
James Baek
zacian-crownedkyogrelandorus-theriancelesteelagrimmsnarlthundurus
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarrillaboomindeedee-femaletornadus
Top 8dITA
Davide Carrer
vsESP
Guillermo Castilla
zacian-crownedgroudonincineroargastrodon-eastgrimmsnarlcharizard
lunalagroudonincineroarcharizardgrimmsnarlregieleki
Top 4aPRT
Eduardo Cunha
vsUSA
Paul Chua
zacian-crownedcalyrex-shadow-riderincineroarrillaboomgastrodon-eastthundurus
calyrex-ice-riderpalkiaincineroaramoongussporygon2regieleki
Top 4b
USA
James Baek
vsESP
Guillermo Castilla
zacian-crownedkyogreincineroarrillaboomindeedee-femaletornadus
lunalagroudonincineroarcharizardgrimmsnarlregieleki
List of streamed matches (Finals Day)

VGC matches start after the TCG Finals!

RoundPlayer 1vsPlayer 2
Juniors Finals
AUS
Kiara N.
vsJPN
Kosaku M.
zacian-crownedkyogrelandorus-theriankartanaamoongusstornadus
zacian-crownedcalyrex-shadow-riderlandorus-therianwhimsicottamoongussblastoise
Seniors Finals
AUS
Nicholas K.
vsJPN
Yasuharu S.
zacian-crownedkyogreshedinjakartanawhimsicottthundurus
zacian-crownedgroudonincineroarvenusaurbronzongthundurus
Masters Finals
PRT
Eduardo Cunha
vsESP
Guillermo Castilla
zacian-crownedcalyrex-shadow-riderincineroarrillaboomgastrodon-eastthundurus
lunalagroudonincineroarcharizardgrimmsnarlregieleki

You might also like...

Victory Road