2023 Europe International Championships

Event2023 Europe International Championships
LocationGBR London, United Kingdom
Date14–16 April 2023
Attendance773 MA, 55 SR, 41 JR
VideogamePokémon Scarlet and Pokémon Violet
Season2023 Season – VGC Regulation Set C
Format9 Day 1 Swiss rounds + 5 Day 2 (all X-2 or better) Swiss rounds + top 8 single elimination
Open team lists
OrganizersThe Pokémon Company International (TPCI)
Tournament Center

Check Pokémon’s website here and the organizer’s website here for further info!

Table of Contents

Teams and results

Top cut

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamListExp.
113-1USAPaul Chua
(Paul)
500 CP
$5000
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuRoaring Moon
 
213-1BRAGabriel Agati
(Wuilber flex)
400 CP
$2500
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuBaxcalibur
 
311-3USAAlexander D’Andrea
(1exar)
320 CP
$1500
GlimmoraTatsugiri CurlyChi YuIron BundleDondozoDragonite
Report
411-3ESPJoan Perelló
(Dr. Necro)
320 CP
$1500
GlimmoraTatsugiri CurlyChi YuIron BundleDondozoDragonite
 
512-2USAJames Evans
(James)
250 CP
$1000
GholdengoGarchompTalonflameIron BundleChien PaoIron Hands
 
612-2ITAGiulio Tarlao
(Giulio)
250 CP
$1000
GholdengoAmoongussArcaninePalafinChien PaoDragonite
 
711-3GRCIlias Roufogalis
(Liakos)
250 CP
$1000
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuIron Hands
 
811-3ECUPaul Ruiz
(Ralf)
250 CP
$1000
GholdengoMaushold FourArcanineIron BundleAnnihilapeRoaring Moon
 

Day 2 Swiss rounds

Check here to see the seeds for top cut from the Day 2 Swiss standings!

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamListExp.
911-3ITADavide Carrer
(Nirinbo)
200 CP
$750
Flutter ManeGreat TuskKingambitGyaradosChien PaoDragonite
 
1011-3USASohaib Mufti
(soh)
200 CP
$750
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuIron Hands
 
1111-3ESPAlex Gómez
(PokeAlex)
200 CP
$750
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosKingambitIron Hands
 
1211-3ITAFlavio Del Pidio
(Pado)
200 CP
$750
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosTing LuCorviknight
 
1311-3ESPVíctor Medina
(Torviv)
200 CP
$750
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuIron Hands
 
1411-3IRLMattie Morgan
(Mattie)
200 CP
$750
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinChien PaoDragonite
 
1511-3ITALuca Ceribelli
(Yume)
200 CP
$750
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosTing LuGlimmora
 
1611-3USANick Navarre
(Nails)
200 CP
$750
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinKingambitDragonite
 
1711-3ITANico D. Cognetta
(Desu)
160 CP
$500
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosTing LuGlimmora
 
1811-3USAAlberto Lara
(Alberto)
160 CP
$500
Flutter ManeKlefkiChi YuCorviknightGarchompRoaring Moon
 
1910-4AUSAlister Sandover
(スカーレット)
160 CP
$500
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcanineChien PaoTing LuDragonite
 
2010-4AUSAlfredo Chang-Gonzalez
(Chino)
160 CP
$500
Flutter ManeMurkrowChi YuIron BundleGreat TuskArcanine
 
2110-4NDLAbtin Ghaad Amini
(Abtin)
160 CP
$500
DragapultChien PaoScizorGyaradosGarchompIron Hands
 
2210-4ESPJuan Benítez
(Palo)
160 CP
$500
Flutter ManeBaxcaliburScizorPalafinPelipperIron Hands
 
2310-4USAGiovanni Cischke
(PqlarBear)
160 CP
$500
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuPalafinCorviknightIron Hands
 
2410-4FRAAntoine Desaegher
(ApPy)
160 CP
$500
GholdengoAmoongussChi YuGyaradosTing LuMurkrow
 
2510-4USAJustin Carris
(AzazeL)
160 CP
$500
Flutter ManeGothitelleTalonflameIron BundleGreat TuskTyranitar
 
2610-4GTMJuan M. Santizo
(Teka)
160 CP
$500
Flutter ManeGothitelleArcaninePalafinTing LuScream Tail
 
2710-4USACarson Confer
(Carson)
160 CP
$500
GlimmoraTatsugiri CurlyChi YuIron BundleDondozoDragonite
 
2810-4CZEDavid Koutesh
(Hamstermania)
160 CP
$500
Flutter ManeOrthwormChien PaoGyaradosTing LuDragonite
 
2910-4ITALeonardo Bonanomi
(Leo)
160 CP
$500
Flutter ManeGreat TuskChien PaoGyaradosKingambitDragonite
 
3010-4NDLSebastian Li
(Mikoto)
160 CP
$500
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinKingambitDragonite
 
3110-4ESPJuan M. Odriozola
(Juanma)
160 CP
$500
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuIron Hands
 
3210-4ESPJoaquín Blanch
(TheXich)
160 CP
$500
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosKingambitIron Hands
 
3310-4ARGJuan Salerno
(Juanfi)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosKingambitGarchomp
 
3410-4ESPPablo Gallardo
(Dios)
130 CP
PelipperDrednawTatsugiri DroopyDondozoChien PaoDragonite
 
3510-4ITASimone Sanvito
(☆Sanvy)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinKingambitDragonite
 
3610-4ITADavide Miraglia
(Dede)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAbomasnowChi YuIron BundleGreat TuskIron Hands
 
3710-4CUBKevin Salvetto
(Lil Bo Peep)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuKingambit
 
3810-4ESPJavier Señorena
(Javi)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcanineIron BundleTing LuAnnihilape
 
3910-4CHNZhang Hengyue
(圆滚滚电刺猬)
130 CP
Flutter ManeMurkrowChi YuIron BundleGreat TuskScizor
 
4010-4USAZee Costagliola
(lavender)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuBaxcalibur
 
419-5ITAAndrea Pagano
(Paghy)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTatsugiri StretchyDondozo
 
429-5ESPJuan A. Romero
(Juan)
130 CP
GholdengoAmoongussPelipperPalafinChien PaoIron Hands
 
439-5ESPAlejandro Trastoy
(Trosko)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuDondozoTing LuDragonite
 
449-5USACollin Heier
(Crown)
130 CP
GholdengoScream TailChien PaoRotom WashTing LuDragonite
 
459-5ITAFederico Camporesi
(FedeCampoVGC)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuKingambit
 
469-5USAChuppa Cross IV
(Chuppa*Cross)
130 CP
GlimmoraTatsugiri CurlyChi YuIron BundleDondozoDragonite
 
479-5ESPPablo García
(Krais)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuBaxcalibur
 
489-5ESPDaniel Hernández
(DaniHotaku)
130 CP
Flutter ManeBelliboltChi YuGyaradosGreat TuskBaxcalibur
 
499-5DEUSelahattin Sturm
(Sela)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinChien PaoDragonite
 
509-5ESPJorge Salinas
(Pequejack)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinMimikyuIron Hands
 
519-5DEUFevzi Özkan
(Fevzi)
130 CP
Flutter ManeTatsugiri CurlyChi YuIron BundleDondozoCorviknight
 
529-5USAAaron Traylor
(Traylor Moon)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuPalafinPelipperIron Bundle
 
539-5USAKyle Livinghouse
(Animus)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuBaxcalibur
 
549-5FRAAurélien Soula
(Sakura)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuKingambit
 
559-5ITANicolò Pollato
(Nik)
130 CP
Iron HandsAmoongussArcaninePalafinChien PaoDragonite
 
569-5FRAAdam Cherfaoui
(Shao)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussTauros Paldea BlazeIron BundleGrimmsnarlGholdengo
 
579-5GBRSaffron McIver
(GenericName)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuBaxcalibur
 
589-5HKGLeung Pak Hei
(Draco)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuBaxcalibur
 
599-5USAJeremy Parson
(Zanzibar)
130 CP
Sandy ShocksAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuCorviknight
 
608-4AUSMeaghan Rattle
(Dan Kuso)
130 CP
Flutter ManeWo ChienChi YuGyaradosTing LuGlimmora
 
618-6GBRGabriele Rota
(Donato)
130 CP
Flutter ManeChien PaoKingambitGyaradosGreat TuskDragonite
 
628-6FRAQuentin Clément
(Quentin)
130 CP
HattereneMaushold FourTorkoalFarigirafKingambitIron Hands
 
638-6DEUFabian Braun
(Baked)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosGholdengoDragonite
 
648-6INDRaghav Malaviya
(ragi)
130 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosTing LuGarganacl
 
658-6ITAAndrea Piasso
(Andrea)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinChien PaoDragonite
 
668-6SWEDavid Barker
(Muphry)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussIron HandsGyaradosChien PaoDragonite
 
678-6NORSteinar Nicolaisen
(Steinar)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuPalafinIron JugulisIron Hands
 
688-6GBRMatt Maynard
(bwenty)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcanineIron BundleTing LuDragonite
 
698-6NDLSean Martens
(Sean)
100 CP
Flutter ManeBrute BonnetChi YuMurkrowGreat TuskCorviknight
 
707-7GBRAsra Stone
(Bread)
100 CP
DondozoTatsugiri CurlyChi YuIron BundleGarchompKingambit
 

Day 1 Swiss rounds

Check here to see all the players with a 7-2 or better record from the Day 1 Swiss standings!

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamListExp.
716-3ITAEdoardo Bertani
(A. Diprè)
100 CP
Flutter ManeMaushold FourChi YuIron BundleAzumarillIron Hands
 
726-3USAAaron Zheng
(CybertronVGC)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuPalafinPelipperIron Bundle
 
736-3SWEDaniel Daertni
(Peakmeister)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosGreat TuskIron Bundle
 
746-3James Lane
(Fr4gon)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuIron BundleGreat TuskTalonflame
 
756-3ESPRafa Busutil
(PokeRaf)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosKingambitIron Hands
 
766-3ITAAlessandro Marchionne
(60)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinChien PaoDragapult
 
776-3FRAYann Eat
(Ecclesia)
100 CP
Flutter ManePawmotTatsugiri CurlyDondozoTing LuBaxcalibur
 
786-3USAJeremy Rodrigues
(Serapis)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuKingambit
 
796-3USAAndrew Ding
(Valentine★)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosTing LuBaxcalibur
 
806-3AUSCurtis Ridings
(Skalvern)
100 CP
AnnihilapeMaushold ThreeTatsugiri CurlyDondozoTing LuGlimmora
 
816-3PRTFrancisco Coroado
(FCoroado)
100 CP
Flutter ManeIndeedee FemaleArcanineHawluchaSandy ShocksTyranitar
 
826-3POLAleksander Trzeciak
(Vanity)
100 CP
Flutter ManeLilligantTorkoalChien PaoGreat TuskDragonite
 
836-3JPNKiyoshiro Arai
(じぇらーる)
100 CP
BronzongAmoongussArmarougeIndeedee FemaleTing LuIron Hands
 
846-3CHNWang Shengyu
(莉莉艾)
100 CP
Flutter ManeMurkrowChi YuIron BundleGreat TuskScizor
 
856-3FINOliver Eskolin
(Owe)
100 CP
GlimmoraTatsugiri DroopyChi YuDondozoChien PaoDragonite
 
866-3USAGavin Michaels
(HUH?!!)
100 CP
MimikyuAmoongussChi YuAzumarillPelipperIron Hands
 
876-3ESPAitzol Robles
(Maco)
100 CP
Flutter ManeChi YuArcanineGastrodonSandy ShocksBaxcalibur
 
886-3FRAMatthieu Barbe
(Gabu)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussTalonflameRotom WashChien PaoGarchomp
 
896-3ITAGiovanni Piscitelli
(Genius)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosBaxcaliburIron Hands
 
906-3USALuca Paz
(0-x in swiss)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosKingambitIron Hands
 
916-3ITAWilliam Bassolino
(wjbax)
100 CP
Flutter ManeMaushold FourChi YuDondozoTatsugiri DroopyGlimmora
 
926-3USAKimo Nishimura
(Zoro)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosTing LuGarganacl
 
936-3ITALuca Lussignoli
(MOODY GIRL)
100 CP
Flutter ManeKingambitChien PaoGyaradosTing LuDragonite
 
946-3ESPJulián Piñeiro
(NKG2D)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuKingambit
 
956-3ESPJuanma Luque
(JuanmaEl32)
100 CP
Flutter ManeWo ChienVolcaronaGyaradosGlimmoraIron Hands
 
966-3USAMichael Bailer
(Neutral)
100 CP
Flutter ManeMaushold FourChi YuAnnihilapeGreat TuskTalonflame
 
976-3ITASidy Badiane
(Dysi)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinChien PaoDragonite
 
986-3ESPEric Rios
(Riopaser)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosTing LuIron Hands
 
996-3ESPAntonio M. Rodrigo
(EXHOUL)
100 CP
AnnihilapeBrute BonnetTorkoalIndeedee FemaleHattereneArmarouge
 
1006-3ITAMarco Marras
(Noxill)
100 CP
GlimmoraWo ChienChi YuIron BundleTatsugiri CurlyDondozo
 
1016-3ISREnosh Shachar
(Enosh)
100 CP
AnnihilapeAmoongussArmarougePalafinFarigirafBaxcalibur
 
1026-3DNKFrederik Høj Nielsen
(Hoej)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuBaxcalibur
 
1036-3ESPJosé M. López
(Arth)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuAzumarillBaxcaliburIron Hands
 
1046-3ESPAntonio Sánchez
(Antonio)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuIron Hands
 
1056-3GBRTom Winter
(TZ111)
100 CP
KingambitAmoongussPelipperDrednawBaxcaliburIron Hands
 
1066-3ITAAlberto Fornaini
(Lait)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuIron BundleCorviknightIron Hands
 
1076-3ITAAlessio Y. Boschetto
(Arks Fury)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinKingambitDragonite
 
1086-3LUXNikola Zirdum
(Nix)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosTing LuBaxcalibur
 
1096-3ITAMarco Silva
(marcofiero)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuKingambit
 
1106-3ESPJorge Vega
(Jorge)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosGothitelleIron Hands
 
1116-3ESPJan Altisent
(Jano)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuCorviknight
 
1126-3ESPGonzalo Estrada
(GonesTR)
100 CP
AnnihilapeKingambitTorkoalIndeedee FemaleHattereneArmarouge
 
1136-3DEUTim Sudermann
(Flip)
100 CP
Flutter ManeLilligantTorkoalKingambitGreat TuskDragonite
 
1146-3USABrady Smith
(B)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinChien PaoDragonite
 
1156-3ITANicolò Lazzerini Denchi
(NICO)
100 CP
Flutter ManeTalonflameArcanineChien PaoGarchompIron Hands
 
1166-3USAJoshua Lorcy
(Lorcy)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosGarchompKingambit
 
1176-3USANils Dunlop
(Nils)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuIron BundleGreat TuskGyarados
 
1186-3GBRVijay Modaher
(Vijay)
100 CP
AnnihilapeMaushold ThreeTauros Paldea BlazeIron BundleMimikyuAbomasnow
 
1196-3DEUVictor Domingos Pinto
(Victor)
100 CP
GrimmsnarlAmoongussArmarougeIron BundleTyranitarCorviknight
 
1206-3ITAGiovanni Favara
(Dzhupito)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuKingambit
 
1216-3GBRSam Pickering
(Sam)
100 CP
GholdengoChien PaoTalonflameIron BundleGarchompIron Hands
 
1226-3CHNXiao Haotian
(DayDay)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuKingambit
 
1236-3ESPMarc Seguí
(Metarizard)
100 CP
Flutter ManeGlimmoraChi YuDondozoTatsugiri CurlyDragonite
 
1246-3FRAFlorian Henry
(Shiyo)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuKingambit
 
1256-3ESPDavid Ridorsa
(Trace)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuKingambit
 
1266-3ITAMatteo Gabbi
(GabboVGC)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuIron BundleGholdengoIron Hands
 
1276-3ESPJesús Camarero
(marts)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussKingambitDondozoTatsugiri StretchyIron Hands
 
1286-3GBRCameron Smith
(Cameron)
100 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussCeruledgeCorviknightTyranitarIron Hands
 

Usage stats

Check the usage stats soon!

#PokémonUsageDay 2
1
Flutter Mane
53.6%
(151)
9.3%
(14)
2
Iron Bundle
43.3%
(122)
13.9%
(17)
3
Iron Hands
35.1%
(99)
10.1%
(10)
4
Arcanine
31.6%
(89)
12.4%
(11)
5
Amoonguss
28.4%
(80)
16.3%
(13)
6
Great Tusk
27.7%
(78)
12.8%
(10)
7
Gholdengo
24.1%
(68)
19.1%
(13)
8
Talonflame
22.0%
(62)
12.9%
(8)
9
Dondozo
18.1%
(51)
9.8%
(5)
10
Roaring Moon
17.8%
(50)
16.0%
(8)
11
Tatsugiri (all)
17.8%
(50)
10.0%
(5)
12
Kingambit
17.0%
(48)
10.4%
(5)
13
Armarouge
14.5%
(41)
4.9%
(2)
14
Indeedee Female
13.8%
(39)
5.1%
(2)
15
MausholdMaushold Three
13.5%
(38)
21.1%
(8)
#PokémonUsageDay 2
16
Brute Bonnet
12.8%
(36)
2.8%
(1)
17
Gothitelle
12.4%
(35)
14.3%
(5)
18
Tyranitar
12.1%
(34)
8.8%
(3)
19
Garganacl
11.4%
(32)
6.3%
(2)
20
Dragonite
10.6%
(30)
23.3%
(7)
21
Annihilape
9.9%
(28)
10.7%
(3)
22
GastrodonGastrodon East
9.2%
(26)
3.8%
(1)
23
Grimmsnarl
8.2%
(23)
8.7%
(2)
24
Torkoal
7.4%
(21)
0.0%
(0)
25
Glimmora
6.7%
(19)
15.8%
(3)
26
Iron Moth
6.7%
(19)
10.5%
(2)
27
Palafin
6.4%
(18)
16.7%
(3)
28
Volcarona
6.0%
(17)
23.5%
(4)
29
Farigiraf
5.7%
(16)
0.0%
(0)
30
Murkrow
5.3%
(15)
6.7%
(1)

Usage stats

You can compare these stats with those of Orlando Regionals, the only other Series 2 event so far! Check out our analysis in this Twitter thread!

#PokémonUsageDay 2
1
Flutter Mane
53.6%
(151)
9.3%
(14)
2
Iron Bundle
43.3%
(122)
13.9%
(17)
3
Iron Hands
35.1%
(99)
10.1%
(10)
4
Arcanine
31.6%
(89)
12.4%
(11)
5
Amoonguss
28.4%
(80)
16.3%
(13)
6
Great Tusk
27.7%
(78)
12.8%
(10)
7
Gholdengo
24.1%
(68)
19.1%
(13)
8
Talonflame
22.0%
(62)
12.9%
(8)
9
Dondozo
18.1%
(51)
9.8%
(5)
10
Roaring Moon
17.8%
(50)
16.0%
(8)
11
Tatsugiri (all)
17.8%
(50)
10.0%
(5)
12
Kingambit
17.0%
(48)
10.4%
(5)
13
Armarouge
14.5%
(41)
4.9%
(2)
14
Indeedee Female
13.8%
(39)
5.1%
(2)
15
MausholdMaushold Three
13.5%
(38)
21.1%
(8)
#PokémonUsageDay 2
16
Brute Bonnet
12.8%
(36)
2.8%
(1)
17
Gothitelle
12.4%
(35)
14.3%
(5)
18
Tyranitar
12.1%
(34)
8.8%
(3)
19
Garganacl
11.4%
(32)
6.3%
(2)
20
Dragonite
10.6%
(30)
23.3%
(7)
21
Annihilape
9.9%
(28)
10.7%
(3)
22
GastrodonGastrodon East
9.2%
(26)
3.8%
(1)
23
Grimmsnarl
8.2%
(23)
8.7%
(2)
24
Torkoal
7.4%
(21)
0.0%
(0)
25
Glimmora
6.7%
(19)
15.8%
(3)
26
Iron Moth
6.7%
(19)
10.5%
(2)
27
Palafin
6.4%
(18)
16.7%
(3)
28
Volcarona
6.0%
(17)
23.5%
(4)
29
Farigiraf
5.7%
(16)
0.0%
(0)
30
Murkrow
5.3%
(15)
6.7%
(1)

Teams and results - Seniors & Juniors

Seniors top cut

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamListExp.
14-2ITAMattia C.500 CP
$1500
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuKingambit
 
24-2CANKylan V.400 CP
$1000
Flutter ManeAmoongussChi YuGyaradosTing LuAnnihilape
 
35-1USAChristopher H.320 CP
$750
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuKingambit
 
45-1GBROwen L.320 CP
$750
Flutter ManeAmoongussCorviknightPalafinChien PaoIron Hands
 
56-0NDLRobbie S.250 CP
$500
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuBaxcalibur
 
65-1AUSJai K.250 CP
$500
GholdengoGrimmsnarlArcanineAnnihilapeChien PaoBaxcalibur
 
75-1GBRAlex B.250 CP
$500
DragapultAmoongussArcaninePalafinChien PaoKingambit
 
85-1GBRJaden D.250 CP
$500
GholdengoBrute BonnetArcanineIron BundleGarchompTalonflame
 

Juniors top cut

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamListExp.
14-2ITAPietro N. K.500 CP
$1500
Flutter ManeKingambitChi YuIron BundleGreat TuskTalonflame
 
24-2ITAFederico C.400 CP
$1000
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinChien PaoDragapult
 
35-1AUSTakumi M.320 CP
$750
Flutter ManeAmoongussArcaninePalafinTing LuDragonite
 
44-2USARyder B.320 CP
$750
Flutter ManeTatsugiri CurlyChi YuDondozoChien PaoDragonite
 
56-0USAKevin H.250 CP
$500
Flutter ManeBrute BonnetArcanineIron BundleChien PaoDragonite
 
65-1DEUFabian M.250 CP
$500
Flutter ManeMaushold FourAnnihilapeTing LuChien PaoDragonite
 
75-1USAOwen C.250 CP
$500
AnnihilapeMaushold FourGoodraGastrodonChien PaoDragonite
 
85-1FRALaszlo L.250 CP
$500
Flutter ManeGlimmoraTatsugiri StretchyDondozoChien PaoDragonite
 

Streaming

The event will be broadcast live on Twitch and YouTube, with Adam Dorricott, Rosemary Kelley, Lou Akcos-Cromie and Lee Provost as casters, and, for the first time in the official channel, Kosta Daidimos, handling interviews to match winners and other special guests both on stage and on the special section Komala’s Treehouse.

  • Day 1: stream starts on 14 April 2023 at 08:00 UTC
  • Day 2 + Top Cut (except finals): stream starts on 15 April 2023 at 08:00 UTC
  • Finals: Championship Sunday stream starts on 16 April 2023 at 08:00 UTC. VGC finals will come after Pokémon Go and TCG, and they are estimated to start around 14:30 UTC.

The event will be broadcast live on Twitch and YouTube, with Rosemary Kelley, Adam Dorricott, Lou Akcos-Cromie and Joe Brown as casters and Sierra Dawn Hunter managing interviews to match winners and invitees, such as 2022 NAIC champion James Evans2020 LAIC champion James Baek.

  • Day 1: stream starts on 16 February at 21:45 UTC
  • Day 2: stream starts on 17 February at 21:45 UTC
  • Championship Sunday: stream starts on 18 February at 21:45 UTC with the TCG finals. VGC finals are expected on 19 February at around 03:00 UTC

Take a look at the following matches!

List of streamed matches (Day 1)
RoundPlayer 1vsPlayer 2
R1AUS
Henry Rich
Great TuskAmoongussTalonflameIron BundleGholdengoDragonite
vsBRA
Gabriel Agati
KingambitAmoongussArcanineBaxcaliburFlutter ManeGarchomp
R2USA
Kimo Nishimura
Great TuskMaushold FourKingambitIron BundleFlutter ManeDragonite
vsAUS
Meaghan Rattle
Iron HandsAmoongussArcanineGothitelleFlutter ManeDragonite
R3AUS
Ben Madigan
Iron HandsBrute BonnetArmarougeIndeedee FemaleTorkoalRoaring Moon
vsUSA
Gavin Michaels
Iron HandsAmoongussBaxcaliburPalafinPelipperDragonite
R4AUS
Sam Pandelis
Iron HandsAmoongussGarganaclIron BundleMimikyu