2024 Knoxville Regional

Event2024 Knoxville Regional Championships
LocationUSA Knoxville, TN, United States
Date3–4 February 2024
Attendance467 players (MA)
VideogamePokémon Scarlet and Pokémon Violet
Season2024 Season – VGC Regulation Set F
Format9 Day 1 Swiss rounds + 5 Day 2 (all X-2 or better) Swiss rounds + top 8 single elimination
Open team lists
OrganizerDay 2 Events

Check the organizer’s website here for further info!

Table of Contents

Teams and results

Top cut

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamOTSEVs
111-3USAToler Webb
(Toler)
2024 Worlds
200 CP
$6,000
Ogerpon WellspringGholdengoIncineroarUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateRaging Bolt
 
212-2USAJames Evans
(James)
160 CP
$4,000
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeGouging FireKingambitLandorus IncarnateRillaboom
 
311-3MEXEnrique Grimaldo
(EGrim)
130 CP
$2,000
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarAmoongussFarigirafEntei
 
411-3ESPLuca Paz
(0-x in swiss)
130 CP
$2,000
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeChi YuUrshifu SingleLandorus IncarnateRaging Bolt
 
513-1USAJustin Tang
(Panda)
100 CP
$1,000
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeArcanine HisuiUrshifu SingleLandorus IncarnateRaging Bolt
 
612-2USAKyle Livinghouse
(Animus)
100 CP
$1,000
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeChi YuUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateGlimmora
 
711-3USAAveri Biery
(Averianna ;3)
100 CP
$1,000
AmoongussFlutter ManeIncineroarKommo OPorygon2Ting Lu
 
811-3USANorah Bowman
(Bubs!)
100 CP
$1,000
AmoongussFarigirafIncineroarUrshifu RapidLandorus IncarnateRaging Bolt
 

Day 2 Swiss rounds

Check here to see the seeds for top cut from the Day 2 Swiss standings!

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamOTSEVs
911-3USALen Deuel
(Len)
80 CP
$750
Iron BundleGholdengoLycanroc MiddayTyranitarCorviknightGarchomp
 
1011-3USAJoseph Ugarte
(JoeUX9)
80 CP
$750
Ogerpon WellspringAmoongussGouging FireKingambitChien PaoDragonite
 
1111-3USAJunxi Zhu
(zgr)
80 CP
$750
AmoongussGholdengoIncineroarUrshifu RapidPorygon2Landorus Incarnate
 
1210-4CHNWu Yichun
(威廉)
80 CP
$750
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeArcanine HisuiUrshifu SingleLandorus IncarnateRaging Bolt
 
1310-4USAGreyson Hammock
(Squirrel)
80 CP
$750
Ogerpon HearthflameGlimmoraTornadus IncarnateUrshifu SingleFarigirafUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
1410-4USASamuel Moore
(Pork)
80 CP
$750
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarUrshifu SingleFarigirafLandorus Incarnate
 
1510-4USALuka Trejgut
(£)
80 CP
$750
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeGouging FireKingambitChien PaoRillaboom
 
1610-4POLFiona Szymkiewicz
(Yoshi&Lugia)
80 CP
$750
BaxcaliburFlutter ManeArcanine HisuiSuicuneLandorus IncarnateRillaboom
 
1710-4CANJesse Romolo
(Pinkman)
60 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeChi YuUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateGlimmora
 
1810-4USAMarcos Perez
(MoxieBoosted)
60 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeGouging FireUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateTing Lu
 
1910-4JAMJoshua Lorcy
(Lorcy)
60 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarIron JugulisFarigirafUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
2010-4ECUGalo Orbea
(EcuaDude)
60 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarAmoongussRoaring MoonRaging Bolt
 
2110-4USADrew Brown
(blubghblub)
60 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeArcanine HisuiUrshifu SingleLandorus IncarnateRaging Bolt
 
2210-4USAAustin Le
(Zutomayo)
60 CP
Ogerpon WellspringGholdengoIncineroarUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateRaging Bolt
 
2310-4USAJoseph Kwan
(Joe)
60 CP
AmoongussGholdengoIncineroarKommo OPorygon2Ting Lu
 
249-5USAAndrew Nowak
(Novechkin)
60 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarGouging FireWhimsicottRaging Bolt
 
259-5USALogan Mazur
(Logan)
60 CP
Ogerpon WellspringKingambitChien PaoGouging FireTornadus IncarnateLandorus Incarnate
 
269-5USARushil Thakkar
(Conkledonk)
60 CP
Ogerpon WellspringGholdengoTatsugiri StretchyDondozoChien PaoDragonite
 
279-5USAAaron Perez
(?Fez)
60 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeGouging FireIron HandsWeezingIron Jugulis
 
289-5USAJonathan Duran
(DuranzTV)
60 CP
AmoongussFlutter ManeIncineroarKommo OPorygon2Ting Lu
 
299-5JAMEric Stuart
(Silverbroom)
60 CP
AmoongussFlutter ManeIncineroarUrshifu RapidLandorus IncarnateRaging Bolt
 
309-5INDRajan Bal
(Rajan)
60 CP
Ogerpon TealIndeedee FemaleIron CrownUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateUrsaluna
 
319-5USAHayden Plog
(Ginger)
60 CP
Ogerpon WellspringKingambitGouging FireIron HandsFarigirafLandorus Incarnate
 
329-5USALogan Pressley
(Logan)
60 CP
Ogerpon WellspringIndeedee FemaleOkidogiIron HandsHattereneUrsaluna
 
338-5USARyan Almeida
(sumire)
50 CP
ArmarougeIndeedee FemaleTorkoalLilligant HisuiKingambitRaging Bolt
 
348-6USAMartin Villegas
(Martín)
50 CP
Ogerpon HearthflameIndeedee FemaleGyaradosUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateRegidrago
 
358-6USAJeongbin Pak
(Jay)
50 CP
Ogerpon HearthflameFlutter ManeIncineroarUrshifu RapidFarigirafRillaboom
 
368-6USAAdit Selvaraj
(❤m i s a ❤)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeArcanine HisuiUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateGlimmora
 
378-6INDSiddharth Singhal
(Siddharth)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeChi YuUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateGlimmora
 
387-5USAMia Gray
(Mia)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIron CrownIndeedee FemaleTornadus IncarnateChi Yu
 
397-5USADalton Kizer
(Strider)
50 CP
Ogerpon TealGlimmoraTatsugiri CurlyDondozoChien PaoDragonite
 
407-5USAJimmy Friedle
(Jimmy)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeTorkoalUrshifu SingleFarigirafUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamListExp.
112-2CANAbdullah Mohayyuddin
(sempra)
200 CP
$3000
Great TuskLilligantTorkoalKingambitFlutter ManeDragonite
211-3CANRyan Loseto
(SableyeVGC)
160 CP
$2000
Great TuskKingambitArcanineIron BundleFlutter ManeCorviknight
311-3USADylan Salvanera
(Dylan)
130 CP
$1000
Sandy ShocksAmoongussTauros Paldea BlazeIron BundleBaxcaliburRoaring Moon
 
411-3USAAaron Zheng
(CybertronVGC)
130 CP
$1000
Great TuskBrute BonnetTalonflameIron BundleFlutter ManeBaxcalibur
 
512-2USAZackary Thornberg
(Zack)
100 CP
$500
SylveonGlimmoraCeruledgeDondozoTatsugiri CurlyFlutter Mane
 
611-3CANNeil Patel
(Neil)
100 CP
$500
Great TuskGlimmoraIron BundleDondozoTatsugiri CurlyDragonite
 
711-3USAGavin Michaels
(HUH?!!)
100 CP
$500
Iron HandsBrute BonnetVolcaronaAzumarillMimikyuPelipper
 
811-3CANDemitrios Kaguras
(DEMITRI)
100 CP
$500
Great TuskAmoongussTalonflameIron BundleFlutter ManeTyranitar

Day 1 Swiss rounds

Players with 2 or fewer losses advance to Day 2!

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamOTSEVs
416-3USARiley Factura
(Riley)
50 CP
Ogerpon HearthflameKingambitAmoongussUrshifu RapidChien PaoDragonite
 
426-3USASohaib Mufti
(soh)
50 CP
AmoongussFlutter ManeArcanine HisuiUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateRaging Bolt
 
436-3USAJustin Burns
(Justin)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarAmoongussRoaring MoonIron Hands
 
446-3USAAndrew Gouck
(Andy)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIron HandsUrshifu SingleFarigirafUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
456-3USALorenzo Arce
(Lorenzo)
50 CP
Ogerpon CornerstoneRillaboomArcanine HisuiUrshifu SingleMiloticIron Crown
 
466-3USAMiles Davis
(milo)
50 CP
Flutter ManeRillaboomHeatranWalking WakeTornadus IncarnateDragonite
 
476-3USANoah Pielow
(Noah)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringGrimmsnarlArcanine HisuiGoodra HisuiCresseliaMoltres Galar
 
486-3USAAaron Traylor
(Traylor Moon)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringIron JugulisIncineroarAmoongussFarigirafUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
496-3USAAshton Cox
(Ash *)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeGouging FireKingambitChien PaoRillaboom
 
506-3USAAndrew Whitman
(Andrew)
50 CP
Ogerpon HearthflameFlutter ManeIncineroarUrshifu RapidFarigirafRillaboom
 
516-3USAGarrett Wilson
(PabIö)
50 CP
SuicuneFlutter ManeGouging FireKingambitChien PaoRillaboom
 
526-3USAAaron Zheng
(CybertronVGC)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringIron JugulisIncineroarAmoongussFarigirafUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
536-3INDChirayu Gupta
(Shamidt)
50 CP
Ting LuFlutter ManeGouging FireUrshifu RapidBaxcaliburRillaboom
 
546-3USAColin Legge
(Gorl)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeGouging FireKingambitChien PaoRillaboom
 
556-3USAZach Holowiak
(Zach)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringGholdengoIron HandsUrshifu SingleScream TailKingambit
 
566-3USAMatt Gendreau
(Plant God)
50 CP
Ogerpon HearthflameIndeedee FemaleIron CrownUrshifu RapidTornadus IncarnateRegidrago
 
576-3USAAnthony Sabol
(Anthony)
50 CP
EnteiEnamorus TherianTatsugiri CurlyDondozoChien PaoDragapult
 
586-3USAEverett Filloon
(evni)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringAmoongussKingambitGouging FireChien PaoDragonite
 
596-3USAAnthony Lugenbeal
(allhailhippo)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeRillaboomGouging FireTornadus IncarnateUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
606-3USAChase Matteo
(Chase)
50 CP
Ogerpon HearthflameFarigirafRillaboomUrshifu RapidTornadus IncarnateUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
616-3USAJohn Mills
(Mr. Brig)
50 CP
RillaboomCresseliaIncineroarUrshifu RapidLandorus IncarnateGoodra Hisui
 
626-3USAHunter Braum
(DeskSmash)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarGholdengoFarigirafUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
636-3USATrista Medine
(ZAKI)
50 CP
AmoongussFlutter ManeIncineroarUrshifu SinglePorygon2Landorus Incarnate
 
646-3USAJustin Knox
(Justin)
50 CP
Ogerpon WellspringGholdengoIncineroarUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateRaging Bolt
 
656-3USAKazuki Kanehira
(Hayasaka)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeEnteiUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateGlimmora
 
666-3USAJered Hunn
(Tena)
40 CP
Ogerpon HearthflameWhimsicottTorkoalWalking WakeFarigirafRaging Bolt
 
676-3USAKyle Ryan
(Kyle)
40 CP
AmoongussRegisteelIncineroarUrshifu RapidCresseliaTing Lu
 
686-3USAChristopher Holloway
(Chris)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarUrshifu SingleFarigirafRaging Bolt
 
696-3USAMason Cutler
(ChessBoard)
40 CP
Ogerpon HearthflameIndeedee FemaleIron CrownUrshifu RapidTornadus IncarnateRegidrago
 
706-3USARobert Quel
(BO)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeGouging FireKingambitTornadus IncarnateRillaboom
 
716-3USADylan Matthews
(Dylan)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringAmoongussGouging FireKingambitChien PaoDragonite
 
726-3USAPaul Chua
(Paul)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarAmoongussChien PaoRaging Bolt
 
736-3USABrady Smith
(B)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarGholdengoFarigirafUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
746-3USABrandon Kinslow
(Surf)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringGlimmoraTornadus IncarnateUrshifu SingleFarigirafRaging Bolt
 
756-3USAAlexzander Page
(AlexVGC2001)
40 CP
Ogerpon TealGlimmoraTatsugiri CurlyDondozoChien PaoDragonite
 
766-3USAJeudy Azzarelli
(Jeudy)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarAmoongussRoaring MoonRaging Bolt
 
776-3USAIan Hinkle
(Ian)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeGouging FireKingambitPorygon2Rillaboom
 
786-3USAKaSun Thompson
(KSun)
40 CP
GrimmsnarlArchaludonIncineroarAnnihilapeComfeyRillaboom
 
796-3USAJason Tang
(Jason)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringGholdengoIncineroarUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateRaging Bolt
 
806-3USATyler Allen
(Mari)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeGouging FireKingambitFarigirafRillaboom
 
816-3USALouis Pierite
(Shinkai)
40 CP
Landorus IncarnateChi YuTornadus IncarnateUrshifu SingleFarigirafRillaboom
 
826-3USABobby Rochelle
((Frolicker))
40 CP
SinistchaGlimmoraIncineroarUrshifu RapidTornadus IncarnateRillaboom
 
836-3USAZachary Weed
(Zach)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarIron HandsPorygon2Landorus Incarnate
 
846-3USAAlex Lopez
(Alex Lopez)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarUrshifu SingleFarigirafRaging Bolt
 
856-3USAAlex Sawczyn
(Alex)
40 CP
RillaboomGlimmoraTatsugiri CurlyDondozoChien PaoDragonite
 
866-3USAKyle Ayala
(HooHah)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeGouging FireAmoongussLandorus IncarnateKingambit
 
876-3USAKevin Kopczynski
(Kevin)
40 CP
Ogerpon HearthflameIndeedee FemaleIron CrownUrshifu RapidTornadus IncarnateRegidrago
 
886-3USANick Navarre
(Nails)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringGlimmoraScream TailKingambitTornadus IncarnateLandorus Incarnate
 
896-3USAKyle Howland
(ShadyTigers)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeGouging FireKingambitChien PaoRillaboom
 
906-3USAThomas DeRosa
(Dandy)
40 CP
AmoongussIron HandsIncineroarUrshifu RapidPorygon2Landorus Incarnate
 
916-3EGYMahmoud Tantawi
(Macs)
40 CP
Tornadus IncarnateTinkatonRaging BoltUrshifu SingleCresseliaUrsaluna
 
926-3USAJosh Bryant
(KAICYIOS)
40 CP
Tornadus IncarnateFlutter ManeChi YuIndeedee FemaleHattereneUrsaluna
 
936-3USAJoe Sakowski
(Joe S)
40 CP
AmoongussRillaboomIncineroarRaging BoltFarigirafUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
946-3USAChance Hinds
(Chachi)
40 CP
SableyeRillaboomGouging FireAnnihilapeComfeyMoltres Galar
 
956-3USANicholas Rubingh
(Nickles)
40 CP
AmoongussFlutter ManeBaxcaliburUrshifu RapidPelipperArchaludon
 
966-3USAStephen Charboneau
(Jolly)
40 CP
AmoongussFlutter ManeIncineroarUrshifu RapidTornadus IncarnateArchaludon
 
976-3USAJeremy Parson
(Zanzibar)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarIron HandsAmoongussRoaring Moon
 
986-3USAMichael Pope
(Wide)
40 CP
Ogerpon HearthflameFlutter ManeTorkoalIndeedee FemaleHattereneWalking Wake
 
996-3USAKevin Miller
(Kevin)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeGouging FireKingambitChien PaoLandorus Therian
 
1006-3USAJanice Lee
(Gumi)
40 CP
ArchaludonIndeedee FemaleHattereneUrshifu RapidTornadus IncarnateLandorus Incarnate
 
1016-3USAChristian Garcia
(Chris)
40 CP
SinistchaZapdos GalarGouging FireIron HandsTornadus IncarnateTing Lu
 
1026-3USANate Loveday
(N8)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringDragapultChien PaoOkidogiFarigirafUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
1036-3USAWill Connor
(Arctic)
40 CP
AmoongussFlutter ManeIncineroarUrshifu RapidTornadus IncarnateGholdengo
 
1046-3USAChristopher Bertrand
(TTVCMBZ)
40 CP
Tatsugiri CurlyDondozoHeatranUrshifu SingleFarigirafRillaboom
 
1056-3USAMark Jackson
(Mark)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeEnteiUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateGlimmora
 
1066-3USASteven Stark
(Stark)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeGouging FireAmoongussChien PaoKingambit
 
1076-3USAFerris Rice
(Axle)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringIndeedee FemaleGouging FireUrshifu SingleHattereneKingambit
 
1086-3USAAlexis Esparza
(Alexis)
40 CP
AmoongussFlutter ManeIncineroarAmoongussRoaring MoonRaging Bolt
 
1096-3USACaleb Hubka
(ControlGeek)
40 CP
Ogerpon HearthflameTornadus IncarnateEnteiFarigirafKingambitUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
1106-3USAColton Davis
(Zinc)
40 CP
AmoongussFlutter ManeGouging FireUrshifu RapidKingambitTing Lu
 
1115-4USAAaron Clemons
(AaronC)
40 CP
Indeedee FemaleFlutter ManeChi YuUrshifu RapidTornadus IncarnateIron Crown
 
1125-4USAJeremiah Paul
(JP)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarAmoongussPorygon2Gholdengo
 
1135-4USAQuentin Raines
(Quentin)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeChi YuUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateGlimmora
 
1145-4USAAdrian Hazel
(Adrian)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarChien PaoAmoongussRaging Bolt
 
1155-3USAKyle Houston
(mewtwobaws)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarUrshifu SingleAmoongussRaging Bolt
 
1165-4USAAndy Sheppard
(Strider)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIron HandsUrshifu SingleFarigirafUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
1175-4USANicholas Donnelly
(Nikk)
40 CP
Ogerpon HearthflameTornadus IncarnateIron HandsUrshifu SingleFarigirafUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
1185-4USALeonard Craft III
(DaWoblefet)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeIncineroarGouging FireWhimsicottRaging Bolt
 
1195-4USAAlfonse Gaite
(AGSilver)
40 CP
Ogerpon HearthflameFlutter ManeFarigirafUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateUrsaluna Bloodmoon
 
1205-4USACarl Meixsell
(RedVGC)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeChi YuUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateGlimmora
 
1215-4USAWill Inabinet
(Will)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringFlutter ManeGouging FireUrshifu SingleRillaboomTing Lu
 
1225-4USAEvan Latt
(plaid)
40 CP
AmoongussGholdengoIncineroarUrshifu SinglePorygon2Landorus Incarnate
 
1235-4USARobert Moore
(Rakom)
40 CP
Ogerpon TealIndeedee FemaleIron CrownUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateUrsaluna
 
1245-4USAYotam Cohen
(yotam)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringGholdengoIncineroarUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateRaging Bolt
 
1255-4USAAlex Simsen
(icespice)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringAmoongussGouging FireKingambitChien PaoLandorus Incarnate
 
1265-4USAChristian Donald
(Sonnie)
40 CP
Flutter ManeAmoongussIncineroarUrshifu SingleMiloticRillaboom
 
1275-4USADaniel Bishop
(TheRumpleMan)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringAmoongussGouging FireKingambitChien PaoDragonite
 
1285-4USADarius Helmick
(Hootie)
40 CP
Ogerpon WellspringGholdengoIncineroarUrshifu SingleTornadus IncarnateRaging Bolt
 

Check here to see the seeds for top cut from the Day 2 Swiss standings!

#SwissFlagPlayerPrizeTeamTLExp.
1057-3Ian Roberts (76)40 CP
Iron HandsAmoongussArcaninePalafinFlutter ManeGothitelle

Streaming

The event is broadcast live on Twitch and YouTube, with Rosemary KelleyDuy HaSierra DawnJake Muller and Scott Glaza as casters.

  • Day 1: stream starts on 3 February at 15:45 UTC
  • Day 2 + Top Cut: stream starts on 4 February at 14:45 UTC

The event will be broadcast live on Twitch and YouTube, with Aaron ZhengSierra DawnMaeve O’Rourke and Jake Muller as casters, with Rosemary Kelley managing interviews to round winners and special guests, Pokémon GO caster Stephanie Kristine and former VGC caster Evan Latt.

  • Day 1: stream starts on 25 February at 17:00 UTC
  • Day 2 + Top Cut: stream starts on 26 February at 14:15 UTC

Take a look at the following matches:

Usage stats

Day 1

Day 2

CP standings

Season standings

The following are the North America Championship Point standings before and after the event.

Players ranked 1st to 12th at the end of the 2024 season get Tier 1 invites to the 2024 World Championships. Players ranked 13th to 16th get Tier 2 invites.

Before the event

#PlayerCP
1USA  Riley Factura1168
2USA  Joseph Ugarte1037
3USA  Chuppa Cross IV852
4USA  Dylan Salvanera 723
5USA  Giovanni Costa713
6USA  Alberto Lara633
7USA  James Baek625
8USA  Carson Confer616
9USA  Justin Tang610
10USA  Andrew Ding602
11USA  James Evans583
12USA  Jeremy Parson 568
13IND  Raghav Malaviya560
14USA  Paul Chua555
15USA  Grant Weldon528
16CHE  Stefan Mott525

NOTE: CPs from Premier Challenges and Midseason Showdowns may not be up to date.

After the event

Check this information after the event!

NOTE: CPs from Premier Challenges and Midseason Showdowns may not be up to date.

#PlayerCP
1IND  Visishtah Vasudevan100
2CHN  Peng Chongjun100
3USA  Luca Paz100
4USA  Wolfe Glick80
5CHN  Wang Bingjie80
6USA  Collin Heier60
7SWI  Stefan Mott60
8USA  Justin Burns60
9CAN  Abe Brath60
10USA  Kevin Swastek60
11IND  Devon Singh50
12USA  Jeremy Gross50

Venue and schedule