Pokémon Sword & Shield — Rental Teams for VGC 2022

Whether this is your first time playing the format, or you just ran out of ideas, in this VGC 2022 Rental Teams compilation you will find a diverse archive of proven teams ready to use in Pokémon Sword and Pokémon Shield and online battle simulators.

All teams have been credited to their respective creators, and those active on Twitter are linked as well. If you want your teams to be featured on this compendium, send us a DM over on Twitter!

Last update: 14 January 2022

Table of Contents

Series 12

These are teams for the VGC Series 12 rules, in play from 1 February to 31 August 2022.

Zacian + Kyogre teams

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
MEXJoan Chiu
(Joanchiulo)
Neme GS Cup
Winner

(9 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreKingdraFerrothornUrshifuThundurus
 
JPNKo Tsukide
(しとりい)
A cool team!
(4 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarAmoongussRegielekiTornadus
ITAMarco Silva
(marcofiero)
A cool team!
(4 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreCinderaceWhimsicottPikachuIndeedee
USAJayden
(Jayden)
A cool team!
(2 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarVenusaurRegielekiTornadus
 
USAAlex
(Alex)
Wolfey’s GS Cup Extravaganza
11th place

(26 Dec 2020)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarAmoongussRegielekiTornadus
 
PlayerTeamCode
MEX
Joan Chiu
Neme GS Cup Winner
9 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreKingdraFerrothornUrshifuThundurus

JPN
Ko Tsukide
A cool team!
4 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarAmoongussRegielekiTornadus


ITA
Marco Silva
A cool team!
4 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreCinderaceWhimsicottPikachuIndeedee


USA
Jayden
A cool team!
2 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarVenusaurRegielekiTornadus

USA
Alex
Wolfey’s GS Cup Extravaganza 11th place
26 Dec 2020
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarAmoongussRegielekiTornadus

Zacian + Yveltal teams

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
USAChase Tiedtke
(Chase)
A cool team!
(13 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalCentiskorchRillaboomZapdosGastrodon-East
 
CANWilliam Paterson
(Willy)
Neme GS Cup
Top 4

(9 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalGrimmsnarlVenusaurRotom-HeatGastrodon-East
USAJoseph Ugarte
(JoeUX9)
A cool team!
(5 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalTorkoalVenusaurGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian
USAConmanGaming
(Nora)
A cool team!
(5 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarRillaboomBlastoiseCoalossal
 
USAAaron Traylor
(UNREALITY)
A cool team!
(12 Dec 2020)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarWeezingRegielekiRegigigas

Other Zacian teams

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
USAWeiss Atlas
(Gephicka)
A cool team!
(3 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarVenusaurBronzongThundurus
 
USAJoseph Ugarte
(JoeUX9)
A cool team!
(2 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarVenusaurGrimmsnarlCharizard
ITAMarco Silva
(marcofiero)
A cool team!
(8 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedRayquazaIncineroarAmoongussBlastoiseLandorus-Therian
SWEAditya Subramanian
(Adi)
A cool team!
(9 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedPalkiaIncineroarAmoongussRegielekiCharizard
USAJayden
(Jayden)
A cool team!
(2 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedPalkiaIncineroarAmoongussRegielekiLandorus-Therian
 
DEULukas
(Lukas)
A cool team!
(8 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyurem-WhiteIncineroarWhimsicottRegielekiLandorus-Therian
 
USAWeiss Atlas
(Gephicka)
A cool team!
(2 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedZamazenta-CrownedVolcaronaRillaboomUrshifuThundurus
 
AUTCarmine Ragone
(Carmine)
A cool team!
(10 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderCinderaceWhimsicottRegielekiIndeedee
 
JPNRyota Otsubo
(ロワ)
A cool team!
(4 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderVolcaronaBlastoiseWeezingRegigigas
 

Kyogre + Ice Rider Calyrex teams

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
SGPBrian Soh
(Asada)
A cool team!
(5 Jan 2022)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderKyogreIncineroarAmoongussPorygon2Thundurus
 
JPNRyota Otsubo
(ロワ)
A cool team!
(3 Jan 2022)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderKyogreIndeedee-FemaleRegielekiPorygon2Tornadus
 
JPNOden
(おでこ)
A cool team!
(3 Jan 2022)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderKyogreIncineroarAmoongussMimikyuSeismitoad
 
JPNKiss
(キッス)
A cool team!
(2 Jan 2022)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderKyogreIncineroarAmoongussPorygon2Tapu-Fini
 
PlayerTeamCode
SGP
Brian Soh
A cool team!
5 Jan 2022
Calyrex-Ice-RiderKyogreIncineroarAmoongussPorygon2Thundurus

JPN
Ryota Otsubo
A cool team!
3 Jan 2022
Calyrex-Ice-RiderKyogreIndeedee-FemaleRegielekiPorygon2Tornadus

JPN
Oden
A cool team!
3 Jan 2022
Calyrex-Ice-RiderKyogreIncineroarAmoongussMimikyuSeismitoad

JPN
Kiss
A cool team!
2 Jan 2022
Calyrex-Ice-RiderKyogreIncineroarAmoongussPorygon2Tapu-Fini

Other Kyogre teams

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
USAJoseph Ugarte
(JoeUX9)
A cool team!
(1 Jan 2022)
GroudonKyogreIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2Tornadus
USAChase Tiedtke
(Chase)
A cool team!
(13 Jan 2022)
DialgaKyogreLandorus-TherianTogekissRegielekiGothitelle
 
GBRJames Trounson
(JD_)
A cool team!
(10 Jan 2022)
XerneasKyogreIncineroarTornadusIndeedee-FemaleLandorus-Therian
 
DEULukas
(Lukas)
A cool team!
(2 Jan 2022)
XerneasKyogreIncineroarAmoongussKartanaTornadus
 
JPNOden
(おでこ)
A cool team!
(11 Jan 2022)
SolgaleoKyogreKingdraMamoswineSableyeTornadus
 
ESPNaaru
(Ellen)
Wolfey’s GS Cup Extravaganza
? place

(26 Dec 2020)
SolgaleoKyogreLandorus-TherianRillaboomUrshifuTornadus
 
AUSGraham Amedee
(Ammodee)
A cool team!
(2 Jan 2022)
LunalaKyogreMienshaoNihilegoTapu-KokoTapu-Lele
USAJeremy
(Popo)
Wolfey’s GS Cup Extravaganza
2nd place

(26 Dec 2020)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderKyogreLandorus-TherianRillaboomIndeedee-FemaleTornadus
ESPCésar
(Mixto)
Wolfey’s GS Cup Extravaganza
81st place

(26 Dec 2020)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderKyogreIncineroarWhimsicottZapdosTapu-Lele
 
PlayerTeamCode
USA
Joseph Ugarte
A cool team!
1 Jan 2022
GroudonKyogreIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2Tornadus


USA
Chase Tiedtke
A cool team!
13 Jan 2022
DialgaKyogreLandorus-TherianTogekissRegielekiGothitelle

GBR
James Trounson
A cool team!
10 Jan 2022
XerneasKyogreIncineroarTornadusIndeedee-FemaleLandorus-Therian

DEU
Lukas
A cool team!
2 Jan 2022
XerneasKyogreIncineroarAmoongussKartanaTornadus

JPN
Oden
A cool team!
11 Jan 2022
SolgaleoKyogreKingdraMamoswineSableyeTornadus

ESP
Naaru
Wolfey’s GS Cup Extravaganza ? place
26 Dec 2020
SolgaleoKyogreLandorus-TherianRillaboomUrshifuTornadus

AUS
Graham Amedee
A cool team!
2 Jan 2022
LunalaKyogreMienshaoNihilegoTapu-KokoTapu-Lele


USA
Jeremy
Wolfey’s GS Cup Extravaganza 2nd place
26 Dec 2020
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderKyogreLandorus-TherianRillaboomIndeedee-FemaleTornadus


ESP
César
Wolfey’s GS Cup Extravaganza 81st place
26 Dec 2020
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderKyogreIncineroarWhimsicottZapdosTapu-Lele

Other Groudon teams

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
JPNCarrefour
(モンテーニュ)
A cool team!
(21 May 2021)
YveltalGroudonUmbreonVenusaurRegielekiCharizard
USAJayden
(Jayden)
A cool team!
(2 Jan 2022)
LunalaGroudonIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2Thundurus
 
JPNKo Tsukide
(FRANXX)
A cool team!
(4 Jan 2022)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderGroudonIncineroarVenusaurRegielekiMimikyu
JPNKo Tsukide
(しとりい)
A cool team!
(4 Jan 2022)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderGroudonIndeedee-FemaleWhimsicottRotom-HeatThundurus

Teams with other cores

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
USAChase Tiedtke
(Chase)
A cool team!
(13 Jan 2022)
YveltalPalkiaLandorus-TherianRillaboomRotom-HeatGastrodon-East
 
AUSJesse Beard
(Xavier)
Wolfey’s GS Cup Extravaganza
? place

(26 Dec 2020)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderXerneasIncineroarAmoongussRegielekiIndeedee-Female
 
JPNKo Tsukide
(しとりい)
A cool team!
(4 Jan 2022)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderXerneasIncineroarKartanaRegielekiIndeedee-Female
USAChase Tiedtke
(Chase)
A cool team!
(13 Jan 2022)
EternatusYveltalIncineroarLaprasRegielekiLandorus-Therian
 
PlayerTeamCode
USA
Chase Tiedtke
A cool team!
13 Jan 2022
YveltalPalkiaLandorus-TherianRillaboomRotom-HeatGastrodon-East

AUS
Jesse Beard
Wolfey’s GS Cup Extravaganza ? place
26 Dec 2020
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderXerneasIncineroarAmoongussRegielekiIndeedee-Female

JPN
Ko Tsukide
A cool team!
4 Jan 2022
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderXerneasIncineroarKartanaRegielekiIndeedee-Female


USA
Chase Tiedtke
A cool team!
13 Jan 2022
EternatusYveltalIncineroarLaprasRegielekiLandorus-Therian

Series 11

These are teams for the VGC Series 11 rules, in play from 1 November 2021 to 31 January 2022.

Zacian teams

Tournament-oriented teams (Bo3)

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
TWNDuh Jenn-chau
(我什麼都沒有)
Taipei Regional
Top 16

(9 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedBlastoiseRillaboomThundurusUrshifuLandorus-Therian
 
TWNFang Hung-chia
(方牛奶)
Taipei Regional
Top 16

(9 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedRotom-HeatDragapultRegielekiIndeedee-FemaleLandorus-Therian
 
ESPJuan M. Odriozola
(Juanma)
Desafío Latam #2 Finals
Top 4

(19 Dec 2021)
Zacian-CrownedRotom-HeatGastrodon-EastThundurusGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian
 
SGPJude Lee
(CoalossalVGC)
VR Series 11 Challenge
Top 4

(14 Nov 2021)
Zacian-CrownedIncineroarRillaboomCoalossalUrshifuMoltres-Galar
ESPRafa Busutil
(PokeRaf)
VR Series 11 Challenge
Top 8

(14 Nov 2021)
Zacian-CrownedIncineroarAmoongussRegielekiBlastoiseDragapult
JPNKohei Sakurai
(クララ)
Liberty Note Championships
Top 4

(14 Nov 2021)
Zacian-CrownedRotom-HeatRillaboomThundurusBlastoiseLandorus-Therian
 
TWNDuh Jenn-chau
(我什麼都沒有)
2022 Kaohsiung Regionals
Top 4

(7 Nov 2021)
Zacian-CrownedGyaradosRillaboomThundurusUrshifuLandorus-Therian
 
CHNXiao Haotian
(DayDay)
PAVGA Star Series
Winner

(7 Nov 2021)
Zacian-CrownedLaprasPorygon2RegielekiUrshifuLandorus-Therian
 
KORWonseok Jung
(레오♪)
Global Exhibition
Runner-up

(31 Oct 2021)
Zacian-CrownedIncineroarVenusaurRegielekiSableyeCharizard
 
AUSYuxiang Peng
(Mythical_VGC)
PAVGA Star Revolution
Winner

(31 Oct 2021)
Zacian-CrownedIncineroarRillaboomThundurusBlastoiseLandorus-Therian
 
ITAKevin Salvetto
(Lil Bo Peep)
VR Circuit: Winter
Grand Finale

Winner

(4 Apr 2021)
Zacian-CrownedTorkoalVenusaurCharizardGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian
 
ESPVíctor Medina
(Torviv)
VR Circuit: Winter
Qualifier #1

Winner

(14 Feb 2021)
Zacian-CrownedUmbreonAmoongussThundurusLaprasLandorus-Therian
PlayerTeamCode
TWN
Duh Jenn-chau
Taipei Regional Top 16
9 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedBlastoiseRillaboomThundurusUrshifuLandorus-Therian

TWN
Fang Hung-chia
Taipei Regional Top 16
9 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedRotom-HeatDragapultRegielekiIndeedee-FemaleLandorus-Therian

ESP
Juan M. Odriozola
Desafío Latam #2 Finals Top 4
19 Dec 2021
Zacian-CrownedRotom-HeatGastrodon-EastThundurusGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian

SGP
Jude Lee
VR Series 11 Challenge Top 4
14 Nov 2021
Zacian-CrownedIncineroarRillaboomCoalossalUrshifuMoltres-Galar


ESP
Rafa Busutil
VR Series 11 Challenge Top 8
14 Nov 2021
Zacian-CrownedIncineroarAmoongussRegielekiBlastoiseDragapult


JPN
Kohei Sakurai
Liberty Note Championships Top 4
14 Nov 2021
Zacian-CrownedRotom-HeatRillaboomThundurusBlastoiseLandorus-Therian

TWN
Duh Jenn-chau
2022 Kaohsiung Regionals Top 4
7 Nov 2021
Zacian-CrownedGyaradosRillaboomThundurusUrshifuLandorus-Therian

CHN
Xiao Haotian
PAVGA Star Series Winner
7 Nov 2021
Zacian-CrownedLaprasPorygon2RegielekiUrshifuLandorus-Therian

KOR
Wonseok Jung
Global Exhibition Runner-up
31 Oct 2021
Zacian-CrownedIncineroarVenusaurRegielekiSableyeCharizard

AUS
Yuxiang Peng
PAVGA Star Revolution Winner
31 Oct 2021
Zacian-CrownedIncineroarRillaboomThundurusBlastoiseLandorus-Therian

ITA
Kevin Salvetto
VR Circuit: Winter
Grand Finale
Winner
4 Apr 2021
Zacian-CrownedTorkoalVenusaurCharizardGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian

ESP
Víctor Medina
VR Circuit: Winter
Qualifier #1
Winner
14 Feb 2021
Zacian-CrownedUmbreonAmoongussThundurusLaprasLandorus-Therian


Ladder-oriented teams (Bo1)

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
SGPJude Lee
(CoalossalVGC)
Season 25 Ladder
1st place

(1 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedIncineroarRillaboomMoltres-GalarUrshifuCoalossal
 
JPNArubega
(アルベガ)
Season 25 Ladder
4th place

(1 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedTorkoalCharizardGrimmsnarlUrshifuLandorus-Therian
 
JPNYuki Zaninovich
(ゆうき)
Season 25 Ladder
23rd place

(1 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedIndeedee-FemaleWhimsicottThundurusUrshifuLandorus-Therian
 
JPNYuzu
(ゆず)
Season 17 Ladder
Winner

(1 May 2021)
Zacian-CrownedGrimmsnarlRillaboomRotom-HeatGastrodon-EastLandorus-Therian
JPNPerokichi
(ぺろきち)
Japan Nationals Qualifier
16th place

(11 Apr 2021)
Zacian-CrownedUmbreonRotom-WashThundurusDittoLandorus-Therian
JPNAlta
(アルタ)
Japan Nationals Qualifier
23rd place

(11 Apr 2021)
Zacian-CrownedRotom-HeatGrimmsnarlRegielekiThundurusLandorus-Therian
VNMLong Nguyễn
(Long)
A cool team!
(21 Dec 2021)
Zacian-CrownedWhimsicottRillaboomRegielekiUrshifuCharizard
 
CANFiona Szymkiewicz
(Yoshi&Lugia)
A cool team!
(12 Dec 2021)
Zacian-CrownedWeezingBlastoiseRegielekiUrshifuLandorus-Therian
 
CANNeil Patel
(Neil)
A cool team!
(30 Nov 2021)
Zacian-CrownedIncineroarMiloticZapdosGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian
PlayerTeamCode
SGP
Jude Lee
Season 25 Ladder 1st place
1 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedIncineroarRillaboomMoltres-GalarUrshifuCoalossal

JPN
Arubega
Season 25 Ladder 4th place
1 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedTorkoalCharizardGrimmsnarlUrshifuLandorus-Therian

JPN
Yuki Zaninovich
Season 25 Ladder 23rd place
1 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedIndeedee-FemaleWhimsicottThundurusUrshifuLandorus-Therian

JPN
Yuzu
Season 17 Ladder Winner
1 May 2021
Zacian-CrownedGrimmsnarlRillaboomRotom-HeatGastrodon-EastLandorus-Therian


JPN
Perokichi
Japan Nationals Qualifier 16th place
11 Apr 2021
Zacian-CrownedUmbreonRotom-WashThundurusDittoLandorus-Therian


JPN
Alta
Japan Nationals Qualifier 23rd place
11 Apr 2021
Zacian-CrownedRotom-HeatGrimmsnarlRegielekiThundurusLandorus-Therian


VNM
Long Nguyễn
A cool team!
21 Dec 2021
Zacian-CrownedWhimsicottRillaboomRegielekiUrshifuCharizard

CAN
Fiona Szymkiewicz
A cool team!
12 Dec 2021
Zacian-CrownedWeezingBlastoiseRegielekiUrshifuLandorus-Therian

CAN
Neil Patel
A cool team!
30 Nov 2021
Zacian-CrownedIncineroarMiloticZapdosGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian


Groudon teams

Tournament-oriented teams (Bo3)

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
JPNHatucky
(はたっきー)
Terurun Team Battle #5
Runner-up

(23 Nov 2021)
GroudonCharizardVenusaurPorygon2UrshifuGlastrier
 
ITAEmanuele Briganti
(BK)
VR Series 11 Challenge
Runner-up

(14 Nov 2021)
GroudonIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2GrimmsnarlCharizard
ITALeonardo Bonanomi
(Leo)
Global Exhibition
Winner

(31 Oct 2021)
GroudonIncineroarVenusaurRegielekiUmbreonCharizard
PERRenzo Navarro
(Prro-T)
Global Exhibition
4th place

(31 Oct 2021)
GroudonIncineroarVenusaurRegielekiUmbreonCharizard
 
AUSYoav Reuven
(gold)
Players Cup III
3rd place

(25 Apr 2021)
GroudonIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2GrimmsnarlCharizard
 
SWEAditya Subramanian
(adi)
Players Cup III
NA Qualifiers

Top 6

(11 Apr 2021)
GroudonIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2GrimmsnarlCharizard
ESPRafael Busutil
(PokeRaf)
Players Cup III
EU Qualifiers

Qualified

(11 Apr 2021)
GroudonUmbreonVenusaurRegielekiGrimmsnarlCharizard
GBRMatt Maynard
(bwenty)
Players Cup III
EU Qualifiers

Top 16

(11 Apr 2021)
GroudonIncineroarAmoongussThundurusPorygon2Charizard
 
USAKyle Geffner
(North)
VR Circuit: Winter
Grand Finale

Top 4

(4 Apr 2021)
GroudonIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2GrimmsnarlCharizard
 
SWIAndrea Olea
(BanFoxVGC)
VR Circuit: Winter
Qualifier #1

Top 8

(14 Feb 2021)
GroudonIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2Tapu-FiniStakataka
 
USAElisa M.
(Salami)
Women’s Tournament II
Winner

(7 Feb 2021)
GroudonUmbreonKartanaIndeedee-FemalePorygon2Charizard
 
USALauren Finn
(Lauren)
Women’s Tournament II
Top 4

(7 Feb 2021)
GroudonIncineroarWhimsicottThundurusNaganadelCharizard
 
PlayerTeamCode
JPN
Hatucky
Terurun Team Battle #5 Runner-up
23 Nov 2021
GroudonCharizardVenusaurPorygon2UrshifuGlastrier

ITA
Emanuele Briganti
VR Series 11 Challenge Runner-up
14 Nov 2021
GroudonIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2GrimmsnarlCharizard


ITA
Leonardo Bonanomi
Global Exhibition Winner
31 Oct 2021
GroudonIncineroarVenusaurRegielekiUmbreonCharizard


PER
Renzo Navarro
Global Exhibition 4th place
31 Oct 2021
GroudonIncineroarVenusaurRegielekiUmbreonCharizard

AUS
Yoav Reuven
Players Cup III 3rd place
25 Apr 2021
GroudonIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2GrimmsnarlCharizard

SWE
Aditya Subramanian
Players Cup III
NA Qualifiers
Top 6
11 Apr 2021
GroudonIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2GrimmsnarlCharizard


ESP
Rafael Busutil
Players Cup III
EU Qualifiers
Qualified
11 Apr 2021
GroudonUmbreonVenusaurRegielekiGrimmsnarlCharizard


GBR
Matt Maynard
Players Cup III
EU Qualifiers
Top 16
11 Apr 2021
GroudonIncineroarAmoongussThundurusPorygon2Charizard

USA
Kyle Geffner
VR Circuit: Winter
Grand Finale
Top 4
4 Apr 2021
GroudonIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2GrimmsnarlCharizard

SWI
Andrea Olea
VR Circuit: Winter
Qualifier #1
Top 8
14 Feb 2021
GroudonIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2Tapu-FiniStakataka

USA
Elisa M.
Women’s Tournament II Winner
7 Feb 2021
GroudonUmbreonKartanaIndeedee-FemalePorygon2Charizard

USA
Lauren Finn
Women’s Tournament II Top 4
7 Feb 2021
GroudonIncineroarWhimsicottThundurusNaganadelCharizard

Ladder-oriented teams (Bo1)

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
FRAAndrew Picornell
(CiiZZoX)
A cool team!
(6 Nov 2021)
GroudonIncineroarLilligantPorygon2GlastrierCharizard
 
PlayerTeamCode
FRA
Andrew Picornell
A cool team!
6 Nov 2021
GroudonIncineroarLilligantPorygon2GlastrierCharizard

Kyogre teams

Tournament-oriented teams (Bo3)

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
TWNYang Chieh-lun
(血汗淚)
Taipei Regional
Champion

(9 Jan 2022)
KyogreIncineroarRillaboomZapdosDusclopsGlastrier
 
TWNWu Yi-hung
(Wuda)
Taipei Regional
Top 4

(9 Jan 2022)
KyogreIncineroarFerrothornZapdosGrimmsnarlSeismitoad
 
JPNTaka Maenishi
(りんちゃん)
Terurun Team Battle #5
Top 8

(23 Nov 2021)
KyogreCinderaceWhimsicottTapu-LeleSeismitoadKartana
TWNJhou Ya-yi
(YaYeee)
2022 Kaohsiung Regionals
Runner-up

(7 Nov 2021)
KyogreTorkoalVenusaurPorygon2UrshifuTornadus
TWNLi Chia-ching
(拉邦)
2022 Kaohsiung Regionals
Top 4

(7 Nov 2021)
KyogreIncineroarVenusaurRegielekiTorkoalTornadus
 
USAMark Jackson
(Mark)
Players Cup III
NA Qualifiers

Top 12

(11 Apr 2021)
KyogreTornadusRillaboomZapdosUrshifuMetagross
 
CHLEstephan Valdebenito
(Irina)
Players Cup III
LA Qualifiers

Top 16

(11 Apr 2021)
KyogreVolcaronaKingdraZapdosGrimmsnarlEscavalier
 
ESPPablo Gallardo
(Dios)
VR Circuit: Winter
Qualifier #5

Top 16

(14 Mar 2021)
KyogreShedinjaWhimsicottDragapultUrshifuCoalossal
 
GBRScarlet Andrews
(Scarlet)
Women’s Tournament II
Top 8

(7 Feb 2021)
KyogreIncineroarFerrothornRaichuUrshifuTornadus
 
USAKilly Kilgallon
(Killy)
Women’s Tournament II
Top 8

(7 Feb 2021)
KyogreIncineroarKartanaRegielekiAmoongussTornadus
 

Ladder-oriented teams (Bo1)

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
JPNAkaza
(アカザ)
Season 25 Ladder
7th place

(1 Jan 2022)
KyogreIncineroarFerrothornZapdosGrimmsnarlSeismitoad
CHNTang Shiliang
(?????)
Season 25 Ladder
18th place

(1 Jan 2022)
KyogreIndeedee-FemaleWhimsicottRegielekiUrshifuLandorus-Therian
 
JPNHiroking
(ひろきんぐ)
Season 25 Ladder
20th place

(1 Jan 2022)
KyogreIncineroarRillaboomZapdosPorygon2Latios
JPNAimaru
(はしまかずこ)
Season 24 Ladder
18th place

(1 Dec 2021)
KyogreRotom-HeatFerrothornZapdosGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian
JPNBouzu
(ボウズ)
Season 17 Ladder
26th place

(1 May 2021)
KyogreIncineroarRillaboomRegielekiUrshifuKingdra
 
JPNRen
(レン)
Japan Nationals Qualifier
3rd place

(11 Apr 2021)
KyogreComfeyUrshifuTogedemaruRillaboomLandorus-Therian
 
NDLBas van der Heijden
(Priscilla)
A cool team!
(1 Nov 2021)
KyogreCinderaceWhimsicottRegielekiUrshifuIndeedee
PlayerTeamCode
JPN
Akaza
Season 25 Ladder 7th place
1 Jan 2022
KyogreIncineroarFerrothornZapdosGrimmsnarlSeismitoad


CHN
Tang Shiliang
Season 25 Ladder 18th place
1 Jan 2022
KyogreIndeedee-FemaleWhimsicottRegielekiUrshifuLandorus-Therian

JPN
Hiroking
Season 25 Ladder 20th place
1 Jan 2022
KyogreIncineroarRillaboomZapdosPorygon2Latios


JPN
Aimaru
Season 24 Ladder 18th place
1 Dec 2021
KyogreRotom-HeatFerrothornZapdosGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian


JPN
Bouzu
Season 17 Ladder 26th place
1 May 2021
KyogreIncineroarRillaboomRegielekiUrshifuKingdra

JPN
Ren
Japan Nationals Qualifier 3rd place
11 Apr 2021
KyogreComfeyUrshifuTogedemaruRillaboomLandorus-Therian

NDL
Bas van der Heijden
A cool team!
1 Nov 2021
KyogreCinderaceWhimsicottRegielekiUrshifuIndeedee


Shadow Rider Calyrex teams

Tournament-oriented teams (Bo3)

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
ITAMarco Silva
(marcofiero)
Desafío Latam #2 Finals
Runner-up

(19 Dec 2021)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarDragoniteThundurusUrshifuCoalossal
ESPJorge Tabuyo
(Tabu_24)
Desafío Latam #2 Finals
Top 8

(19 Dec 2021)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderCinderaceWhimsicottRegielekiUrshifuIndeedee-Female
 
MEXAlberto Daza
(Beto D.)
Players Cup III
4th place

(25 Apr 2021)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderWeezingRillaboomThundurusUrshifuRegigigas
CHLAlejandro Díaz
(Cano)
Players Cup III
Top 6

(25 Apr 2021)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderIndeedee-FemaleWhimsicottRotom-HeatGlastrierLandorus-Therian
 
CHLAlejandro Díaz
(Cano)
Players Cup III
LA Qualifiers

Qualified

(11 Apr 2021)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderRotom-HeatWhimsicottThundurusUmbreonIndeedee-Female
 
ESPManuel Barea
(LeunamTG)
VR Circuit: Winter
Qualifier #2

Winner

(21 Feb 2021)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderIndeedee-FemaleWhimsicottThundurusFerrothornLandorus-Therian
 
PlayerTeamCode
ITA
Marco Silva
Desafío Latam #2 Finals Runner-up
19 Dec 2021
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarDragoniteThundurusUrshifuCoalossal


ESP
Jorge Tabuyo
Desafío Latam #2 Finals Top 8
19 Dec 2021
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderCinderaceWhimsicottRegielekiUrshifuIndeedee-Female

MEX
Alberto Daza
Players Cup III 4th place
25 Apr 2021
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderWeezingRillaboomThundurusUrshifuRegigigas


CHL
Alejandro Díaz
Players Cup III Top 6
25 Apr 2021
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderIndeedee-FemaleWhimsicottRotom-HeatGlastrierLandorus-Therian

CHL
Alejandro Díaz
Players Cup III
LA Qualifiers
Qualified
11 Apr 2021
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderRotom-HeatWhimsicottThundurusUmbreonIndeedee-Female

ESP
Manuel Barea
VR Circuit: Winter
Qualifier #2
Winner
21 Feb 2021
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderIndeedee-FemaleWhimsicottThundurusFerrothornLandorus-Therian

Ladder-oriented teams (Bo1)

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
JPNKumattana
(くまったな)
Season 25 Ladder
12th place

(1 Jan 2022)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderEnteiWhimsicottTapu-LeleUrshifuThundurus
 
JPNYuki Zaninovich
(ゆうき)
Season 25 Ladder
23rd place

(1 Jan 2022)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderIndeedee-FemaleWhimsicottRegielekiUrshifuLandorus-Therian
 
JPNKani / Pancake
(パンケーキ)
Japan Nationals Qualifier
25th place

(11 Apr 2021)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarUrshifuThundurusWhimsicottIndeedee-Female
 
JPNWanniki
(ワンニキ)
Season 15 Ladder
9th place

(1 Mar 2021)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderTorkoalRillaboomVenusaurBlastoiseGigalith
JPNRyota Otsubo
(barudoru)
A cool team!
(21 Dec 2021)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderMiloticRoseradeTogekissLucarioGarchomp
 
IDNAldrich Yan Sutandra
(AldrichYan)
A cool team!
(6 Dec 2021)
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderIndeedee-FemaleTornadusRegielekiDragapultCobalion
 
PlayerTeamCode
JPN
Kumattana
Season 25 Ladder 12th place
1 Jan 2022
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderEnteiWhimsicottTapu-LeleUrshifuThundurus

JPN
Yuki Zaninovich
Season 25 Ladder 23rd place
1 Jan 2022
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderIndeedee-FemaleWhimsicottRegielekiUrshifuLandorus-Therian

JPN
Kani / Pancake
Japan Nationals Qualifier 25th place
11 Apr 2021
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarUrshifuThundurusWhimsicottIndeedee-Female

JPN
Wanniki
Season 15 Ladder 9th place
1 Mar 2021
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderTorkoalRillaboomVenusaurBlastoiseGigalith


JPN
Ryota Otsubo
A cool team!
21 Dec 2021
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderMiloticRoseradeTogekissLucarioGarchomp

IDN
Aldrich Yan Sutandra
A cool team!
6 Dec 2021
Calyrex-Shadow-RiderIndeedee-FemaleTornadusRegielekiDragapultCobalion

Ice Rider Calyrex teams

Tournament-oriented teams (Bo3)

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
TWNLiu Yi-an
(易安I-AN)
Taipei Regional
Top 8

(9 Jan 2022)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderIncineroarDusclopsThundurusUrshifuTapu-Fini
 
USAAlec Rubin
(Blah)
Players Cup III
NA Qualifiers

Qualified

(11 Apr 2021)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderIncineroarVenusaurTorkoalMimikyuIndeedee-Female
USAAlex Underhill
(Lexicon)
VR Circuit: Winter
Top 16

(4 Apr 2021)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderIncineroarTapu-FiniRegielekiUrshifuDusclops
 
TWNTing Yu-liang
(Haru)
2021 Kaohsiung Regionals
Top 4

(14 Mar 2021)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderIncineroarAmoongussThundurusTapu-FiniDusclops
 

Ladder-oriented teams (Bo1)

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
ITAAlessandro Princigalli
(PrinzVGC)
Season 25 Ladder
15th place

(1 Jan 2022)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderIncineroarGothitelleRegielekiUrshifuEntei
 
JPNTototake
(ととたけ)
Season 17 Ladder
5th place

(1 May 2021)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderTorkoalIndeedee-FemaleRegielekiUrshifuDusclops
 
JPNKurohaSeason 16 Ladder
6th place

(1 Apr 2021)
Calyrex-Ice-RiderIncineroarTapu-FiniRegielekiMimikyuUrshifu