Pokémon Sword & Shield — Rental Teams for VGC 2022

Whether this is your first time playing the format, or you just ran out of ideas, in this VGC 2022 Rental Teams compilation you will find a diverse archive of proven teams ready to use in Pokémon Sword and Pokémon Shield and online battle simulators.

All teams have been credited to their respective creators, and those active on Twitter are linked as well. If you want your teams to be featured on this compendium, send us a DM over on Twitter!

Last update: 20 May 2022

Table of Contents

Series 12

These are teams for the VGC Series 12 rules, in play from 1 February to 31 August 2022.

Zacian + Kyogre teams

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
FRAThomas Gravouille
(Hari)
Liverpool Regionals
2nd place

(27 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarKartanaShedinjaThundurus
GBRSam W.
(Squirly)
Liverpool Regionals Seniors
2nd place

(27 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarKartanaWhimsicottZapdos
 
SWIStefan Mott
(Pengy)
Liverpool Regionals
Top 8

(27 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlZapdos
USABrandon Batton
(Brandon)
Indianapolis Regionals
30th place

(8 May 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlZapdos
 
JPNYuki
(ユウキ)
Season 29 Ladder
8th place

(30 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreInteleonShedinjaIndeedee-FemaleLandorus-Therian
JPNRuuto
(ルート)
Season 29 Ladder
23rd place

(30 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomIndeedee-FemaleAlcremie
 
CANRyan Loseto
(SableyeVGC)
VR Road to Frankfurt
Top 16

(10 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlZapdos
TWNYang Chieh-lun
(血汗淚)
Taichung Regionals
Top 16

(9 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarFerrothornGrimmsnarlZapdos
 
GBRPaul Spearritt
(PaulJSpear)
Liverpool Regionals
28th place

(27 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomDragapultThundurus
 
USAJourdan Bul-lalayao
(Ragna)
Salt Lake City Regionals
Top 16

(20 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarFerrothornGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian
IRLJonas Kra-Caskey
(Jomatoes)
Salt Lake City Regionals
Top 32

(20 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomIndeedee-FemaleLandorus-Therian
 
JPNYuki
(ユウキ)
PJCS2022 Qualifier March
15th place

(13 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreKingdraIndeedee-FemaleShedinjaLandorus-Therian
 
JPNSuica
(Suica)
PJCS2022 Qualifier March
24th place

(13 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomWhimsicottIndeedee-FemaleRegidrago
 
ITAMarco Silva
(marcofiero)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
Winner

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreKartanaWhimsicottBarraskewdaIndeedee-Female
ITAPokéMoon
(Moonlight)
Hatterene Series #4
Top 8

(13 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomLandorus-TherianTornadusRegieleki
 
ITAMarco Silva
(marcofiero)
The Wide League #3
Winner

(7 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomSeismitoadGrimmsnarlZapdos
ECUPaul Ruiz
(Ralfdude)
VR January Challenge
2nd place

(16 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarFerrothornWhimsicottZapdos
JPNKo Tsukide
(FRANXX)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
7th place

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian
KORSuwoong Cheong
(WarHyangVGC)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
9th place

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreFerrothornPersian-AlolaLandorus-TherianZapdos
JPNKaoru
(かおる)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
17th place

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomRaichuThundurus
JPNSuica
(Suica)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
23rd place

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomDittoIndeedee-FemaleThundurus
 
JPNHiyo
(ひよ)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
25th place

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomSeismitoadGrimmsnarlZapdos
 
JPNKazuki Kobayashi
(Yuary)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
29th place

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreAmoongussKartanaTapu-LeleTornadus
 
JPNMeru
(めるへむ)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
33rd place

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreEnteiShedinjaLandorus-TherianThundurus
USANicholas Borghi
(Borghi)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
163rd place

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomBarraskewdaIndeedee-FemaleThundurus
JPNNatsumegu
(ナツメグ)
A cool team!
(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomDittoIndeedee-FemaleLandorus-Therian
JPNYosuke Takayanagi
(やなぎ)
Featured team
(10 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreTorkoalVenusaurPorygon2Tornadus
 
USAMike D’Angelo
(Mike)
VR January Challenge
Top 8

(16 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarAmoongussTornadusZapdos
ESPJuan Benítez
(Palo)
VR January Challenge
Top 16

(16 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomSeismitoadGrimmsnarlZapdos
JPNYuya Tada
(てんか)
VR January Challenge
Top 41

(16 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreAmoongussKartanaTornadusRaichu
 
MEXJoan Chiu
(Joanchiulo)
Neme GS Cup
Winner

(9 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedKyogreFerrothornKingdraUrshifuThundurus
 
PlayerTeamCode
FRA
Thomas Gravouille
Liverpool Regionals 2nd place
27 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarKartanaShedinjaThundurus


GBR
Sam W.
Liverpool Regionals Seniors 2nd place
27 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarKartanaWhimsicottZapdos

SWI
Stefan Mott
Liverpool Regionals Top 8
27 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlZapdos


USA
Brandon Batton
Indianapolis Regionals 30th place
8 May 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlZapdos

JPN
Yuki
Season 29 Ladder 8th place
30 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreInteleonShedinjaIndeedee-FemaleLandorus-Therian


JPN
Ruuto
Season 29 Ladder 23rd place
30 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomIndeedee-FemaleAlcremie

CAN
Ryan Loseto
VR Road to Frankfurt Top 16
10 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlZapdos


TWN
Yang Chieh-lun
Taichung Regionals Top 16
9 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarFerrothornGrimmsnarlZapdos

GBR
Paul Spearritt
Liverpool Regionals 28th place
27 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomDragapultThundurus

USA
Jourdan Bul-lalayao
Salt Lake City Regionals Top 16
20 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarFerrothornGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian


IRL
Jonas Kra-Caskey
Salt Lake City Regionals Top 32
20 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomIndeedee-FemaleLandorus-Therian

JPN
Yuki
PJCS2022 Qualifier March 15th place
13 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreKingdraIndeedee-FemaleShedinjaLandorus-Therian

JPN
Suica
PJCS2022 Qualifier March 24th place
13 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomWhimsicottIndeedee-FemaleRegidrago

ITA
Marco Silva
PJCS2022 Qualifier February Winner
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreKartanaWhimsicottBarraskewdaIndeedee-Female


ITA
PokéMoon
Hatterene Series #4 Top 8
13 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomLandorus-TherianTornadusRegieleki

ITA
Marco Silva
The Wide League #3 Winner
7 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomSeismitoadGrimmsnarlZapdos


ECU
Paul Ruiz
VR January Challenge 2nd place
16 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarFerrothornWhimsicottZapdos


JPN
Ko Tsukide
PJCS2022 Qualifier February 7th place
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian


KOR
Suwoong Cheong
PJCS2022 Qualifier February 9th place
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreFerrothornPersian-AlolaLandorus-TherianZapdos


JPN
Kaoru
PJCS2022 Qualifier February 17th place
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarRillaboomRaichuThundurus


JPN
Suica
PJCS2022 Qualifier February 23rd place
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomDittoIndeedee-FemaleThundurus

JPN
Hiyo
PJCS2022 Qualifier February 25th place
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomSeismitoadGrimmsnarlZapdos

JPN
Kazuki Kobayashi
PJCS2022 Qualifier February 29th place
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreAmoongussKartanaTapu-LeleTornadus

JPN
Meru
PJCS2022 Qualifier February 33rd place
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreEnteiShedinjaLandorus-TherianThundurus


USA
Nicholas Borghi
PJCS2022 Qualifier February 163rd place
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomBarraskewdaIndeedee-FemaleThundurus


JPN
Natsumegu
A cool team!
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomDittoIndeedee-FemaleLandorus-Therian


JPN
Yosuke Takayanagi
Featured team
10 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreTorkoalVenusaurPorygon2Tornadus

USA
Mike D’Angelo
VR January Challenge Top 8
16 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreIncineroarAmoongussTornadusZapdos


ESP
Juan Benítez
VR January Challenge Top 16
16 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreRillaboomSeismitoadGrimmsnarlZapdos


JPN
Yuya Tada
VR January Challenge Top 41
16 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreAmoongussKartanaTornadusRaichu

MEX
Joan Chiu
Neme GS Cup Winner
9 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedKyogreFerrothornKingdraUrshifuThundurus

Zacian + Groudon teams

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
TWNTsai Chien-chien
(芊芊)
Taichung Regionals
Winner

(9 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarl
CHNPeng Chongjun
(Jacky)
Salt Lake City Regionals
Winner

(20 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardGastrodonGrimmsnarl
GRCIoannis Baziotis
(Xeb41)
VR Road to Frankfurt
Top 8

(10 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardGastrodonGrimmsnarl
MEXUSAMachín (Machin)
& Blizz(Blizz)
PJCS2022 Qualifier April Junior
76th place

(17 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardVenusaurRegieleki
USARyan Haig
(z0mog)
Salt Lake City Regionals
Top 32

(20 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonFerrothornCharizardWhimsicottRegieleki
USABrock Honda
(catfish)
Salt Lake City Regionals
Top 32

(20 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardGastrodonGrimmsnarl
CHNRen Chengfu
(小夫)
VR February Challenge
2nd place

(27 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardGastrodonThundurus
JPNRinya Kobayashi
(リンヤ)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
6th place

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarl
JPNHirofumi Kimura
(カ・エール)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
21st place

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardPorygon2Regieleki
JPNNEO
(NEO)
February IC Junior Division
25th place

(22 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonUrshifuVenusaurBronzongThundurus
GBRLee Provost
(Osirus)
Featured team
(22 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonTapu-FiniVenusaurGrimmsnarlThundurus
USAWeiss Atlas
(Gephicka)
A cool team!
(3 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarVenusaurBronzongThundurus
PlayerTeamCode
TWN
Tsai Chien-chien
Taichung Regionals Winner
9 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarl

CHN
Peng Chongjun
Salt Lake City Regionals Winner
20 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardGastrodonGrimmsnarl

GRC
Ioannis Baziotis
VR Road to Frankfurt Top 8
10 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardGastrodonGrimmsnarl

MEX USA
Machín & Blizz
PJCS2022 Qualifier April Junior 76th place
17 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardVenusaurRegieleki

USA
Ryan Haig
Salt Lake City Regionals Top 32
20 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedGroudonCharizardFerrothornWhimsicottRegieleki

USA
Brock Honda
Salt Lake City Regionals Top 32
20 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardGastrodonGrimmsnarl


CHN
Ren Chengfu
VR February Challenge 2nd place
27 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardGastrodonThundurus


JPN
Rinya Kobayashi
PJCS2022 Qualifier February 6th place
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardGastrodon-EastGrimmsnarl


JPN
Hirofumi Kimura
PJCS2022 Qualifier February 21st place
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarCharizardPorygon2Regieleki


JPN
NEO
February IC Junior Division 25th place
22 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedGroudonVenusaurBronzongUrshifuThundurus


GBR
Lee Provost
Featured team
22 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedGroudonTapu-FiniVenusaurGrimmsnarlThundurus


USA
Weiss Atlas
A cool team!
3 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedGroudonIncineroarVenusaurBronzongThundurus

Zacian + Shadow Rider Calyrex teams

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
ITAFrancesco P. Pero
(CICCIOTT)
VR Road to Frankfurt
Winner

(10 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomRegieleki
USANorah Bowman
(Bubs!)
Indianapolis Regionals
12th place

(8 May 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomRegieleki
JPNTaka Maenishi
(taka_na_u)
PJCS2022 Qualifier April
9th place

(17 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomRegieleki
JPNGahaku
(がはく)
PJCS2022 Qualifier April
21st place

(17 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarLandorus-TherianRegielekiThundurus
TWNWang Yi-liang
(小Yee)
Taichung Regionals
Top 16

(9 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomThundurus
 
USAJenkins
(Jenkins)
The Wide League #5
3rd place

(3 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarAmoongussDrampaThundurus
 
USABen Grissmer
(chef)
Liverpool Regionals
Top 4

(27 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderDarmanitan-GalarUrshifuWhimsicottThundurus
AUSLewis Tan
(Multi boy)
Brisbane Regionals
Top 4

(13 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderRotom-HeatDittoRillaboomThundurus
 
CANRyan Loseto
(SableyeVGC)
X9 League S12 Championship
2nd place

(5 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarDittoWhimsicottThundurus
CHLSebastian Lobos
(Seba)
VR February Challenge
Top 16

(27 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomThundurus
JPNArubega
(アルベガ)
PJCS2022 Qualifier March
17th place

(13 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomRegieleki
 
JPNTen Fujita
(Resu)
PJCS2022 Qualifier March
50th place

(13 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarUrshifuRillaboomThundurus
CANFiona Szymkiewicz
(Yoshiandlugia)
Hatterene Series #4
2nd place

(13 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomZapdos
SGPYoko Taguma
(yoko)
Hatterene Series #4
Top 16

(13 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarLaprasFerrothornZapdos
 
ESPJorge Tabuyo
(Tabu_24)
Penguin Fundraiser Cup
Winner

(31 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarGastrodonRillaboomThundurus
 
USARicardo Guerra
(darkmaster491)
USPA January Major
Top 8

(11 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderRillaboomGrimmsnarlLandorus-TherianRegieleki
DEUJonas Nienhüser
(VioPhoenix)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
187th place

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomThundurus
PHLPhilip JC
(philcjc)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
Top 500

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderRotom-HeatGastrodonRillaboomLandorus-Therian
USAAllan Martinez
(Mando)
A cool team!
(22 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderFerrothornWhimsicottDittoRegieleki
 
AUSBrady Hilyear
(Murkiri)
Featured team
(21 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderBlastoiseRegigigasWeezingThundurus
JPNKohei Sakurai
(クララ)
Featured team
(10 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderWhimsicottRegigigasWeezingRegieleki
 
CANNeil Patel
(Neil)
Featured team
(8 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderBlastoiseRillaboomLandorus-TherianThundurus
AUTCarmine Ragone
(Carmine)
A cool team!
(10 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderCinderaceWhimsicottIndeedeeRegieleki
 
JPNRyota Otsubo
(ロワ)
Featured team
(4 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderBlastoiseVolcaronaRegigigasWeezing
CANNavjit Joshi
(NJ11)
A cool team!
(4 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarAmoongussBlastoiseThundurus
 
PlayerTeamCode
ITA
Francesco P. Pero
VR Road to Frankfurt Winner
10 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomRegieleki


USA
Norah Bowman
Indianapolis Regionals 12th place
8 May 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomRegieleki


JPN
Taka Maenishi
PJCS2022 Qualifier April 9th place
17 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomRegieleki


JPN
Gahaku
PJCS2022 Qualifier April 21st place
17 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarLandorus-TherianRegielekiThundurus


TWN
Wang Yi-liang
Taichung Regionals Top 16
9 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomThundurus

USA
Jenkins
The Wide League #5 3rd place
3 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarAmoongussDrampaThundurus

USA
Ben Grissmer
Liverpool Regionals Top 4
27 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderDarmanitan-GalarUrshifuWhimsicottThundurus


AUS
Lewis Tan
Brisbane Regionals Top 4
13 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderRotom-HeatDittoRillaboomThundurus

CAN
Ryan Loseto
X9 League S12 Championship 2nd place
5 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarDittoWhimsicottThundurus


CHL
Sebastian Lobos
VR February Challenge Top 16
27 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomThundurus


JPN
Arubega
PJCS2022 Qualifier March 17th place
13 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomRegieleki

JPN
Ten Fujita
PJCS2022 Qualifier March 50th place
13 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarUrshifuRillaboomThundurus


CAN
Fiona Szymkiewicz
Hatterene Series #4 2nd place
13 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomZapdos


SGP
Yoko Taguma
Hatterene Series #4 Top 16
13 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarLaprasFerrothornZapdos

ESP
Jorge Tabuyo
Penguin Fundraiser Cup Winner
31 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarGastrodonRillaboomThundurus

USA
Ricardo Guerra
USPA January Major Top 8
11 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderRillaboomGrimmsnarlLandorus-TherianRegieleki


DEU
Jonas Nienhüser
PJCS2022 Qualifier February 187th place
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomThundurus


PHL
Philip JC
PJCS2022 Qualifier February Top 500
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderRotom-HeatGastrodonRillaboomLandorus-Therian


USA
Allan Martinez
A cool team!
22 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderFerrothornWhimsicottDittoRegieleki

AUS
Brady Hilyear
Featured team
21 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderBlastoiseRegigigasWeezingThundurus


JPN
Kohei Sakurai
Featured team
10 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderWhimsicottRegigigasWeezingRegieleki

CAN
Neil Patel
Featured team
8 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderBlastoiseRillaboomLandorus-TherianThundurus


AUT
Carmine Ragone
A cool team!
10 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderCinderaceWhimsicottIndeedeeRegieleki

JPN
Ryota Otsubo
Featured team
4 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderBlastoiseVolcaronaRegigigasWeezing


CAN
Navjit Joshi
A cool team!
4 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedCalyrex-Shadow-RiderIncineroarAmoongussBlastoiseThundurus

Zacian + Yveltal teams

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
JPNSoramitu
(そらみつ)
PJCS2022 Qualifier April Junior
Winner

(17 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarAmoongussLandorus-TherianRegieleki
 
NDLBas van der Heijden
(Basvdhoi)
EUIC
Top 64

(24 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarGastrodon-EastRillaboomRaichu
 
TWNChen Chih-chun
(ToooTz)
Taichung Regionals
Top 4

(9 Apr 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalAmoongussPersian-AlolaLandorus-TherianRegieleki
USAZee Costagliola
(Zee)
Salt Lake City Regionals
Top 8

(20 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarAmoongussLandorus-TherianRegieleki
CHLJavier Sandoval
(jvvier)
The Wide League #4
Winner

(7 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarCoalossalRillaboomUrshifu
 
AUSKrystal Mackellar
(Krystal)
Hatterene Series #4
Winner

(13 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarAmoongussLaprasRaichu
 
USAJoseph Ugarte
(JoeUX9)
LimitlessVGC Kick Off Event
Winner

(22 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalGastrodon-EastRotom-HeatGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian
JPNTomoyuki Yoshimura
(SNOW)
PJCS2022 Qualifier March
11th place

(13 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarAmoongussLandorus-TherianRegieleki
 
JPNShiriru
(シリル)
PJCS2022 Qualifier March
20th place

(13 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalGolisopodGrimmsnarlLandorus-TherianRegieleki
 
SGPJude Lee
(マギカウラ)
PJCS2022 Qualifier March
37th place

(13 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarCoalossalRillaboomUrshifu
JPNCandy
(CandyVGC)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
16th place

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalGastrodonGrimmsnarlLandorus-TherianRegieleki
JPNTama
(たま)
PJCS2022 Qualifier February
32nd place

(20 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomRegieleki
USAM. Hyman (PinkySylvie) & J. Knox (45mice)Hatterene Series #4
Top 16

(13 Feb 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarGastrodon-EastRillaboomDragapult
CANWilliam Paterson
(Willy)
Neme GS Cup
Top 4

(9 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalGastrodon-EastRotom-HeatVenusaurGrimmsnarl
ESPJorge Tabuyo
(Tabu_24)
VR January Challenge
Top 8

(16 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarVenusaurGrimmsnarlRegieleki
ITAMattia Angelini
(Matty)
VR January Challenge
Top 8

(16 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarAmoongussLaprasRegieleki
ECUJuan C. Ortiz
(MrPenguin93)
VR January Challenge
Top 32

(16 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalGastrodonRotom-HeatGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian
CANNeil Patel
(Neil)
Featured team
(30 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalSwampertRillaboomGrimmsnarlRegieleki
USAChase Tiedtke
(Chase)
A cool team!
(13 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalCentiskorchGastrodon-EastRillaboomZapdos
 
USAAaron Traylor
(UNREALITY)
A cool team!
(12 Dec 2020)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarRegigigasWeezingRegieleki
USAJayden
(Jayden)
A cool team!
(2 Jan 2022)
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2Thundurus
 
PlayerTeamCode
JPN
Soramitu
PJCS2022 Qualifier April Junior Winner
17 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarAmoongussLandorus-TherianRegieleki

NDL
Bas van der Heijden
EUIC Top 64
24 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarGastrodon-EastRillaboomRaichu

TWN
Chen Chih-chun
Taichung Regionals Top 4
9 Apr 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalAmoongussPersian-AlolaLandorus-TherianRegieleki


USA
Zee Costagliola
Salt Lake City Regionals Top 8
20 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarAmoongussLandorus-TherianRegieleki


CHL
Javier Sandoval
The Wide League #4 Winner
7 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarCoalossalRillaboomUrshifu

AUS
Krystal Mackellar
Hatterene Series #4 Winner
13 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarAmoongussLaprasRaichu

USA
Joseph Ugarte
LimitlessVGC Kick Off Event Winner
22 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalGastrodon-EastRotom-HeatGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian


JPN
Tomoyuki Yoshimura
PJCS2022 Qualifier March 11th place
13 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarAmoongussLandorus-TherianRegieleki

JPN
Shiriru
PJCS2022 Qualifier March 20th place
13 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalGolisopodGrimmsnarlLandorus-TherianRegieleki

SGP
Jude Lee
PJCS2022 Qualifier March 37th place
13 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarCoalossalRillaboomUrshifu


JPN
Candy
PJCS2022 Qualifier February 16th place
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalGastrodonGrimmsnarlLandorus-TherianRegieleki


JPN
Tama
PJCS2022 Qualifier February 32nd place
20 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarBlastoiseRillaboomRegieleki


USA
M. Hyman & J. Knox
Hatterene Series #4 Top 16
13 Feb 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarGastrodon-EastRillaboomDragapult


CAN
William Paterson
Neme GS Cup Top 4
9 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalGastrodon-EastRotom-HeatVenusaurGrimmsnarl


ESP
Jorge Tabuyo
VR January Challenge Top 8
16 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarVenusaurGrimmsnarlRegieleki


ITA
Mattia Angelini
VR January Challenge Top 8
16 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarAmoongussLaprasRegieleki


ECU
Juan C. Ortiz
VR January Challenge Top 32
16 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalGastrodonRotom-HeatGrimmsnarlLandorus-Therian


CAN
Neil Patel
Featured team
30 Mar 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalSwampertRillaboomGrimmsnarlRegieleki


USA
Chase Tiedtke
A cool team!
13 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalCentiskorchGastrodon-EastRillaboomZapdos

USA
Aaron Traylor
A cool team!
12 Dec 2020
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarRegigigasWeezingRegieleki


USA
Jayden
A cool team!
2 Jan 2022
Zacian-CrownedYveltalIncineroarVenusaurPorygon2Thundurus

Other Zacian teams

FlagPlayerBest resultsTeamCodePasteRep.
USAJenkins
(Jenkins)
PJCS2022 Qualifier May
17th place

(8 May 2022)
Zacian-CrownedLunalaIncineroarRillaboomUrshifuRegieleki
ESPA. Núñez (Ax) & S. Sánchez (Ssaancheez)Bilbao Special Event
51st place

(8 May 2022)
Zacian-CrownedLunalaIncineroarTorkoalVenusaurThundurus
 
USAAdam Santos
(Adam)
A cool team!
(14 Mar 2022)
Zacian-CrownedLunalaIncineroarAraquanid